Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity menu, with calories

Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity at Duke University has no menu posted for today. Its most recent menu, from Friday, October 16, is below: 36 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu from Friday, October 16

Friday, October 16, updated 8:03 pm local time.

Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

Breakfast

Breakfast Biscuits and Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Homemade Biscuit Biscuit21032610
Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash Sandwich440232128
Bacon Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash Sandwich630391744
Sausage Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash Sandwich710342553
Turkey Bacon Egg Cheese Waffle Smash Sandwich470301730
Belgian Waffle Waffle23062311

Breakfast Protein (Choose 1)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Applewood Smoked Bacon 2 Slice Portion120909
Smoked Sausage and Peppers 5 oz Portion27011923
French Toast 2 Slice Portion36094118
Grits 4 oz Portion601101.5
Vegan Baked Oatmeal 4 oz Portion27012474
Sweet Potato Hash 4 oz Portion1202261
Homemade Biscuit Biscuit21032610
Toast Slice903161

Lunch

Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Buffalo Chicken Panini Sandwich430373813
Garden Veggie Panini Sandwich2806449
Grilled Cheese Sandwich Sandwich810222667
Italian Panini Sandwich1,030623863
Turkey Avocado Panini Sandwich730484241

$5 Deal

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Piri Piri Chicken Wrap Wrap42032539

Lunch Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Curry Chicken 6 oz Portion240161713
Grilled Portabella Mushroom Portion70693
Honey Glazed Pork Chop Pork Chop790369733
Nyama Zimbabwean Beef Stew 7.1 oz Portion24024614

Lunch Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chakalaka 6 oz Portion1405273
Garlic Mashed Potatoes 5 oz Portion1603256
Green Beans and Potatoes 3 oz Portion80295
Honey Glazed Carrots 5 oz Portion1500228
Jollof Rice 4 oz Portion1103231
Macaroni and Cheese 6 oz Portion400172628
Sadza 4 oz Portion2805580
Sauteed Curry Cabbage 6 oz Portion50292
Soft Roll Roll1303223.5
Tomato Basil Soup 8 oz Portion23011517
Zimbabwean Collards 2.6 oz Portion60135
Gala Apple Apple800200

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (19 menus): Applewood Smoked Bacon, Bacon Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash, Buffalo Chicken Panini, Chakalaka, Curry Chicken, Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash, French Toast, Gala Apple, Garden Veggie Panini, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans and Potatoes, Grilled Cheese Sandwich, Grilled Portabella Mushroom, Grits, Homemade Biscuit, Honey Glazed Carrots, Honey Glazed Pork Chop, Italian Panini, Jollof Rice, Macaroni and Cheese, Nyama Zimbabwean Beef Stew, Piri Piri Chicken Wrap, Sadza, Sausage Egg and Cheese Waffle Smash, Sauteed Curry Cabbage, and 9 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Belgian Waffle10 of 192306 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Red Mango · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe

All of today's menus at Duke University