Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Red Mango

Red Mango menu, with calories

Today at Red Mango, one of Duke University's dining locations: 127 items across All Day, Smoothies for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Red Mango

All Day

Buffalo Chicken (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded White Cheddar Cheese 3.5 oz Portion39025335
Ranch Dressing .5 oz Portion900010
Hot Sauce .5 oz Portion0000
Chicken Strip 3.5 oz Portion1402613
Shredded White Cheddar Cheese 2 oz Portion39025335
Chicken Strip 3 oz Portion1202212.5
Hot Sauce .5 oz Portion0000

Caprese (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mozzarella Cheese 2 oz Portion43041527
Chicken Strip 3 oz Portion1202212.5
Pesto 1 oz Portion1002010

Carnivore (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Arrabiata Sauce 2.5 oz Portion35070
Mozzarella Cheese 3.5 oz Portion76072847
Ham 2 oz Portion1201644
Oregano .25 oz Portion0000
Parmesan Cheese .5 oz Portion60604.5
Pepperoni 1 oz Portion40017037
Mozzarella Cheese 2 oz Portion43041527
Chicken Strip 3 oz Portion1202212.5
Roasted Cherry Tomato 1 oz Portion5010
Spinach 1 oz Portion0000

Pizzaroni (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mozzarella Cheese 3.5 oz Portion76072847
Parmesan Cheese .5 oz Portion60604.5
Oregano .25 oz Portion0000
Pepperoni 3 oz Portion59025055

Straight Up (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mozzarella Cheese 6 oz Portion1,3001241481
Parmesan Cheese .5 oz Portion60604.5
Oregano .25 oz Portion0000
Arrabiata Sauce 3 oz Portion40080

Turkey Apple Melt (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Turkey Breast 2 oz Portion701113
Gala Apple 1 oz Portion15040
Avocado 2 oz Portion90269

Sandwich, Wrap or Flatbread (Choose Your Bread)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bread Sourdough 2 Slice Portion39013754
Gluten Free Multi-Grain Bread 2 Slice Portion2503562.5
Naan Naan370115911
Toasted Naan Naan490115925
Flour Tortilla Tortilla2106335
Gluten Free Tortilla Tortilla23064210
Whole Wheat Tortilla Tortilla1705274.5
Hoagie Roll Roll2409481.5

Cali (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado 2 oz Portion90269
Bacon 3 Slice Portion45303.5
Fried Egg Patty 1.5 oz Portion18010215
Roasted Cherry Tomato 1 oz Portion5010
Balsamic Glaze Teaspoon20040

Camper (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado 2 oz Portion90269
Bacon 1.5 oz Portion80506
Fried Egg Patty 1.5 oz Portion18010215
Ham 2 oz Portion1201644
Turkey Sausage Patty 3 oz Portion16014012

Rise and Shine (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fried Egg Patty 3 oz Portion18010215
Red Onion 1 oz Portion10020
Sun Dried Tomato 2 oz Portion1100230
Avocado 1 oz Portion45034.5
Mozzarella Cheese 2 oz Portion43041527
Spinach .5 oz Portion5000

Philly Special (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Provolone Cheese 2 Slice Portion100718
Chipotle Mayo 1 oz Portion3400436
Pepper and Onions 2.5 oz Portion30060
Philly Steak 4 oz Portion20017412

Grilled Banana PB & J (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Banana Half Banana450100
Strawberry Jam 1 oz Portion700170
Peanut Butter 3 oz Portion560241345

Fresh Berry PB&J (Choose Your Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Blueberries 2 oz Portion30080
Strawberry Jam 1.5 oz Portion1100250
Peanut Butter 2 oz Portion37016930
Strawberries 2 oz Portion20040

Power Bowls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Berries and Acai Bowl Bowl620811614
Choc-Nut Dream Bowl Bowl730912223
PB Power Bowl Bowl1,9701541729

Build Your Own Power Bowl Base (Choose 1)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Greek Yogurt 7 oz Portion20017810
Berries and Acai 12.5 oz Portion3103558

Grab and Go

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate Chip Power Bites 5 Pc Serving420156413
Double Chocolate Power Bites 5 Pc Portion490196320
Yogurt Parfait w/ Blueberry & Strawberry Parfait3208623
Turkey and Provolone Wrap Sandwich570374029
Overnight Yoats with Blueberries 12 oz Portion490131005
Fruit Cup Container1703420
Coconut Chia Pudding Parfait Parfait23053210
Oreo Parfait Parfait7401211927
Cottage Cheese 7 oz Portion14021102

Smoothies

Protein Smoothies

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Banana PB Protein Smoothie 16 oz710279923
Berry Power Protein Smoothie 16 oz650287526
Mango Metabolizer Smoothie 16 oz34026523.5
Sunny Strawberry Smoothie 16 oz35026553.5
PB & J Smoothie 24 oz810519427
Super Peanut Butter Cup Smoothie 24 oz7602014213
Honey Badger Smoothie 24 oz840431529
Mighty Oat Smoothie 16 oz820397541

Green Smoothies

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Citrus Mango Greens Smoothie 24 oz2803681

Fruit and Yogurt Smoothies

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Berry Banana Smoothie 24 oz4106981
Strawberry Banana Smoothie 16 oz2904690
Tropical Mango Smoothie 16 oz2404570
Pina Colada Smoothie 24 oz7101213117
Strawberry Swag Smoothie 16 oz3904950
Mango Mojo Smoothie 16 oz3705890.5

Boost Add Ons

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Immunity Boost 2 gr Portion0000
Vegan Protein Boost Contains Coconut Tablespoon901532
Vitamin Boost Teaspoon0000
Vanilla Whey Protein Tablespoon1302343
Chocolate Whey Protein Boost Tablespoon1302243

Build Your Own Smoothie Base (Choose One)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Apple Juice 8 oz Portion1000260
Orange Juice 6 oz Portion900210
Almond Milk 8 oz Portion30002.5
Coconut Milk 6 oz Portion35003.5
Oat Milk 8 oz Portion1402188
Plain Yogurt 6 oz Portion1503350
Soy Milk 8 oz Portion80872.5
Greek Yogurt 8 oz Portion23020912

Build Your Own Smoothie (Choose Up to 4 Ingredients)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Apple 1/4 Apple Portion20050
Avocado Half Portion19041117
Banana Half Banana450100
Blueberries 3 oz Portion450100.5
Chia Seeds 1 Tablespoon Portion60243.5
Shredded Coconut 1 oz Portion80185
Granola 2 oz Portion2405426
Mangoes 3 oz Portion500130
Nutella 2 oz Portion31033518
Peanut Butter 3 oz Portion560241345
Spinach 1 oz Portion5010
Strawberries 2 oz Portion20040
Vegan Protein Contains Coconut 2 Tablespoon Portion1903064.5
Vanilla Whey Protein 2 Tablespoon Portion3005296
Ghirardelli Chocolate Powder Tablespoon450100.5
Almond Butter 1 oz Portion1906615
Pineapple 2 oz Portion25070
Raspberries 3 oz Portion1002350
Oats MYO 2 oz Portion2107384.5

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Almond Butter, Almond Milk, Apple Juice, Avocado, Banana, Banana PB Protein Smoothie, Berry Banana Smoothie, Berry Power Protein Smoothie, Blueberries, Chia Seeds, Chocolate Whey Protein Boost, Citrus Mango Greens Smoothie, Coconut Milk, Ghirardelli Chocolate Powder, Granola, Greek Yogurt, Green Apple, Honey Badger Smoothie, Immunity Boost, Mango Metabolizer Smoothie, Mango Mojo Smoothie, Mangoes, Mighty Oat Smoothie, Nutella, Oat Milk, and 65 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Vegan Protein Boost Contains Coconut18 of 319015 g
Vegan Protein Contains Coconut18 of 3119030 g
Vegan Protein13 of 3115021 g
Vegan Protein Boost13 of 317010 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University