Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › J.B.'s Roast & Chops

J.B.'s Roast & Chops menu, with calories

Today at J.B.'s Roast & Chops, one of Duke University's dining locations: 51 items across All Day for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

J.B.'s Roast & Chops

All Day

Seafood on the Grill

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chili Rubbed Mahi Mahi 6 oz Portion19025010
Grilled Salmon Fillet29031018
Grilled Yellow Fin Tuna 6 oz Portion1403400.5
Shrimp Skewer Skewer1101902

Carved To Order

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
London Broil 8 oz Portion40060115
Prime Rib 8 oz Portion56056335
Grilled Chicken Breast 4.5 oz Portion2204104.5
Paella Mixta 9.6 oz Portion380223616
Petite Sirloin 4 oz Portion24028013
Pork Rib Rack 1/3 Rack1,3809411551
Beef Skewer Skewer40035526
Chimichurri Sauce 2 oz Portion30141
Chipotle Ranch Dressing 2 oz Portion2100223
Honey Mustard Sauce 2 oz Portion2300522
House Steak Sauce 2 oz Portion2700329
Shallot and Red Wine Butter Sauce 1 oz Portion1500016
Western NC BBQ Sauce 2 oz Portion800180

Salads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Apple Fennel Salad Large40044226
Caesar Salad Large100496
Smoked Chophouse Salad Salad670225345
Wedge Salad Salad530211544

Salad Add Ons

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Chicken Breast 4.5 oz Portion2204104.5
Grilled Salmon Fillet29031018
London Broil 5 oz Portion2503809

Sandwiches (Choose 1 Side)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beyond Meat Burger Sandwich880375358
Black and Blue Burger Sandwich730434939
Chophouse Steakburger Sandwich1,090605071
Grilled Chicken Sandwich Sandwich760595036
Loaded GOAT Cheeseburger Sandwich670354240
Prime Rib Steak Sandwich Sandwich820555541

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Brown Rice 4 oz Portion1203251
Cranberry Quinoa 3.5 oz Portion702111.5
Dinner Roll Roll2205356
Garlic and Parsley Potato Wedge 4 oz Portion24022315
Grilled Asparagus 2 oz Portion25121.5
Grilled Tomato Salad 5.3 oz Portion60164
Mixed Vegetables 4 oz Portion1307216
Paella Mixta 8 oz Portion320183013
Roasted Broccoli 4 oz Portion60383.5
Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes 4 oz Portion19022310
Sweet Potato Fries 3 oz Portion1803343
Twice Baked Potato Half Potato2107317

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Flourless Chocolate Torte Slice35042926
Tiramisu Slice450744240
White Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Slice620949389

A La Carte

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Flame Roasted Chicken Quarter49056028
Grilled Chicken Breast 4.5 oz Portion2204104.5
Grilled Salmon Fillet29031018
London Broil 8 oz Portion40060115
Petite Sirloin 4 oz Portion24028013
Prime Rib 5 oz Portion35035222

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (21 menus): Apple Fennel Salad, Beef Skewer, Beyond Meat Burger, Black and Blue Burger, Brown Rice, Caesar Salad, Chili Rubbed Mahi Mahi, Chimichurri Sauce, Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Chophouse Steakburger, Cranberry Quinoa, Dinner Roll, Flame Roasted Chicken, Flourless Chocolate Torte, Garlic and Parsley Potato Wedge, Grilled Asparagus, Grilled Chicken Breast, Grilled Chicken Sandwich, Grilled Salmon, Grilled Tomato Salad, Grilled Yellow Fin Tuna, Honey Mustard Sauce, House Steak Sauce, Loaded GOAT Cheeseburger, London Broil, and 17 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · Marketplace · Red Mango · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University