Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Sazon

Sazon menu, with calories

Today at Sazon, one of Duke University's dining locations: 41 items across All Day for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Sazon

All Day

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Brownie with Icing Brownie57048028
Triple Chocolate Cookie Cookie47067916
Horchata 13 oz Portion4505907
Churros 1 Churro1301157
Latin Arepa Bowl Arepa1603238
White Corn Tortilla 6" 2 Tortilla Portion1503321.5
Flour Tortilla 12" Tortilla2908487
Flour Tortilla 6" 2 Tortilla Portion3009488

Choose Base

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cilantro Lime White Rice Quesadilla Portion1002220
Romaine Lettuce Arepa Bowl Portion15020

Choose Protein

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beef Barbacoa Arepa Bowl Portion2202968
Pork Carnitas Taco Portion19015914
Steak Taco Portion24034010
Hot Honey Chicken Arepa Portion380301323
Chili Lime Mahi Arepa1702427
Nadura Chorizo Arepa18023154.5

Choose Topping

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Latin Arepa Bowl Arepa1603238
Black Beans Taco Portion604110
Shredded Cheddar Monterey Jack Cheese Arepa Bowl Portion40203
Cheese Cotija Taco Portion50304
Habanero Coleslaw Taco Portion60045
Fajita Peppers and Onions Taco Portion60044.5
Guacamole Taco Portion100178
Maduros (Sweet Plantains) 2 Piece Portion1600256
Pico de Gallo Quesadilla Portion10020
Corn Salsa Taco Portion25060
Roasted Salsa Arepa20040
Queso Dip Arepa Bowl Portion130659
Fried Egg Egg110808
Pinto Beans Arepa1004171.5

Choose Sauce

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hot Cilantro Aioli Portion1200411
Mild Cilantro Aioli Portion1300412
Chipotle Crema Portion1200212
Fresco Sauce Portion100238
Habanero Red Hot Sauce Portion0000
Chimmichurri Sauce 1.5 oz Portion2600426

Choose Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chips Bag35054020
Queso Dip Side Portion2109815
Guacamole 6 oz Portion21031517
Pico de Gallo Taco Portion10020
Chips and Salsa Portion37064520

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Beef Barbacoa, Black Beans, Brownie with Icing, Cheese Cotija, Chili Lime Mahi, Chimmichurri Sauce, Chipotle Crema, Chips, Chips and Salsa, Churros, Cilantro Lime White Rice, Corn Salsa, Fajita Peppers and Onions, Flour Tortilla 12", Flour Tortilla 6", Fresco Sauce, Fried Egg, Guacamole, Habanero Coleslaw, Habanero Red Hot Sauce, Horchata, Hot Cilantro Aioli, Hot Honey Chicken, Latin Arepa Bowl, Maduros (Sweet Plantains), and 12 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Red Mango · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University