Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Gyotaku

Gyotaku menu, with calories

Today at Gyotaku, one of Duke University's dining locations: 115 items across All Day for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Gyotaku

All Day

Soups, Sides and Drinks

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Edamame 5 oz Portion240201513
Miso Soup Cup Portion25231
Milk Bubble Tea 16 oz Cup40014809

Salmon & Tuna Tower (Choose Your Protein)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Salmon 3 oz Portion1101705
Tuna 3 oz Portion1001703.5

Salmon and Tuna Tower Toppings (Choose Your Toppings)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado 2 oz Portion100159
Fried White Corn Tortilla Chips 1 oz Portion17021810
Cilantro .1 oz Portion0000
Crab Salad 3 oz Portion1805914
Cucumber .1 oz Portion0000
Eel Sauce 0.5 oz Portion25060
Green Onion .1 oz Portion15020.5
Sesame Oil .2 oz Portion50006
Sesame Seed .1 oz Portion15001.5
Spicy Mayo .5 oz Portion90029
Sushi Rice 5 oz Portion1903420
White Sauce .1 oz Portion15001.5
Masago 0.2 oz Portion5010
Gluten Free Soy Sauce .1 oz Portion15110

Sashimi & Nigiri

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Eel .8 oz Portion80535
Eel Nigiri 1.8 oz Portion1206115
Salmon 0.6 oz Portion25301
Salmon Nigiri 1.6 oz Portion15012144
Shrimp Nigiri 1.5 oz Portion50490
Shrimp .5 oz Portion15300
Tuna .6 oz Portion20300.5
Tuna Nigiri 1.6 oz Portion13012142
Yellowtail 0.6 oz Portion40402
Yellowtail Nigiri 1.6 oz Portion80573

Sushi Rolls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Blossom Roll Roll410214118
California Roll Roll2506369
Coco Roll Roll360163815
Dancing Eel Roll Roll380144416
Mary Roll Roll350143914
Rainbow Roll Roll330163612
Red Dragon Roll Roll340203711
Fire Cracker Roll Roll290133610
Salmon Avocado Roll Roll27017317
Salmon Crunch Roll Roll350193514
Shrimp Tempura Roll Roll340104116
Spicy Tuna Roll Roll25013326
Veggie Roll Roll2103432.5
White Tiger Roll Roll380174015

Sushi Burrito

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Arctic Sushi Burrito Burrito350134910
Atlantic Sushi Burrito Burrito390164913
Pacific Sushi Burrito Burrito33016515
Southern Sushi Burrito Burrito410125615

Yubu Sushi

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Salmon Yubu Sushi 2.45 oz Portion1707129
Seaweed Salad Yubu Sushi 2.3 oz Portion903131.5
Spicy Tuna Yubu Sushi 2.25 oz Portion1206132.5
Shrimp Tempura Yubu Sushi 2.4 oz Portion1204153.5

Sashimi Bowl (Base- Choose One)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sushi Rice 6 oz Portion2304510
Greens 2.2 oz Portion10130

Sashimi Bowl (Fish - Choose One)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Eel 2 oz Portion19013712
Salmon 3 oz Portion1101705
Tuna 2.5 oz Portion801403
Yellowtail 2.5 oz Portion1601509

Sashimi Bowl (Choose Toppings)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Crab Salad 2 oz Portion120469
Cucumber 1.5 oz Portion5010
Shelled Edamame 2 oz Portion80754.5
Pickled Radish 1 oz Portion15030
Red Bell Pepper 1.5 oz Portion10030

Sashimi Bowl Dressing

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Eel Sauce .3 oz Portion15040
Ginger Dressing 1 oz Portion1300312
Gochujang Vinaigrette 0.7 oz Portion350100
Wasabi Dressing 0.7 oz Portion15030
Yuzu Miso Sauce 0.5 oz Portion30022

Make Your Own Roll (Base)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sushi Rice+Nori 3.5 oz Portion1403300

Make Your Own Roll (Inside: Protein/Veggies Choose up to Three)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado 0.7 oz Portion35023
Cilantro .2 oz Portion0000
Crab Salad 2 oz Portion120469
Cream Cheese 0.5 oz Portion45114.5
Cucumber 1.5 oz Portion5010
Pickled Jalapeno .5 oz Portion0010
Pickled Carrot 1.5 oz Portion400110
Pickled Radish 1 oz Portion15030
Romaine Lettuce 0.5 oz Portion0000
Salmon 3 oz Portion1101705
Shrimp Tempura 1 oz Portion45413
Spicy Tuna 2 oz Portion701002.5
Shrimp .5 oz Portion15300
Tuna 2 oz Portion701102
Yellowtail 2 oz Portion1301207
Eel .8 oz Portion80535

Make Your Own Roll (Toppings Choose One)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado 0.7 oz Portion35023
Cilantro .2 oz Portion0000
Crab Salad 1.5 oz Portion90357
Crispy Onion 0.5 oz Portion70067
Eel 1.2 oz Portion120847
Pickled Jalapeno .5 oz Portion0010
Masago 0.2 oz Portion5010
Salmon 3 oz Portion1101705
Seaweed Salad 1.5 oz Portion40152
Spicy Tuna 1.5 oz Portion50701.5
Shrimp 0.75 oz Portion25500
Crunch 0.2 oz Portion35032.5
Tuna 2 oz Portion701102
Yellowtail 2 oz Portion1301207

Make Your Own Roll (Sauce Choose up to Two)

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Eel Sauce 0.5 oz Portion25060
Gochujang Vinaigrette 0.5 oz Portion25070
Soy Garlic Mayo .2 oz Portion30003.5
Lemonaise Dill Sauce .5 oz Portion90039
Spicy Mayo .5 oz Portion90029
Sriracha .5 oz Portion15030
Wasabi Dressing 0.5 oz Portion10020
White Sauce .5 oz Portion70008
Yuzu Miso Sauce 0.5 oz Portion30022
Gluten Free Soy Sauce .7 oz Portion90990
Soy Sauce .7 oz Portion15310

Add Ons

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Wasabi .35 oz Portion10020
Sushi Ginger (Pickled Ginger) Portion5020
Soy Sauce .7 oz Portion15310
Gluten Free Soy Sauce .7 oz Portion90990

$5 Deal

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
California Roll and Edamame Pods Portion320124113
Veggie Roll and Edamame Pods Portion2809477

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Arctic Sushi Burrito, Atlantic Sushi Burrito, Avocado, Blossom Roll, California Roll, California Roll and Edamame Pods, Cilantro, Coco Roll, Crab Salad, Cream Cheese, Crispy Onion, Crunch, Cucumber, Dancing Eel Roll, Edamame, Eel, Eel Nigiri, Eel Sauce, Fire Cracker Roll, Fried White Corn Tortilla Chips, Ginger Dressing, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Gochujang Vinaigrette, Green Onion, Greens, and 50 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Red Mango · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University