Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Trinity Cafe

Trinity Cafe menu, with calories

Today at Trinity Cafe, one of Duke University's dining locations: 92 items across All Day Service, Specialty Drinks for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Trinity Cafe

All Day Service

Trinity Café Bakery

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter Croissant Pastry31063517
Caramel Twirl Roll Roll680811521
Cherry Turnover Turnover39044920
Chocolate Chip Cookie Cookie44025216
Orange Blossom Muffin Muffin32044414
Sugar Cookie Cookie43026416
Triple Chocolate Chip Brownie 5x8 Cut Serving750612327
Biscotti TC Cookie1502216

Specialty Drinks

Trinity Cafe Hot Specialty Drinks

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Americano Small0000
Cafe Au Lait Whole Milk Medium1508128
Cafe Au Lait Oat Milk Medium1304252
Cafe Au Lait Skim Milk Small60680
Cafe Au Lait Soy Milk Medium80872.5
Cafe Mocha Oat Milk Large42010855
Cafe Mocha Skim Milk Large31018561.5
Cafe Mocha Soy Milk Medium23013355
Cafe Mocha Whole Milk Small280113411
Cappuccino Oat Milk Large3009584.5
Cappuccino Skim Milk Medium15014210
Cappuccino Soy Milk Large18018155
Cappuccino Whole Milk Small210111711
Caramel Cafe Mocha Oat Milk Medium4808996
Caramel Cafe Mocha Skim Milk Small22011411.5
Caramel Cafe Mocha Soy Milk Medium40014727
Caramel Cafe Mocha Whole Milk Medium510158015
Caramel Mocha Oat Milk Medium3608735
Caramel Mocha Skim Milk Small20010381.5
Caramel Mocha Soy Milk Large32016516
Caramel Mocha Whole Milk Small290113811
Caramelado Oat Milk Small2706544
Caramelado Skim Milk Small22011392
Caramelado Soy Milk Medium26013416
Carmelado Whole Milk Medium400145215
Chai Tea Latte Oat Milk Large4609994.5
Chai Tea Latte Skim Milk Small21010420
Chai Tea Latte Soy Milk Medium28013474
Chai Tea Latte Whole Milk Small300104210
Dirty Chai Tea Latte Oat Milk Small2905632.5
Dirty Chai Tea Latte Skim Milk Medium33011710
Dirty Chai Tea Latte Soy Milk Small2408472.5
Dirty Chai Tea Latte Whole Milk Medium450127512
Hot Chocolate Oat Milk Medium4008825
Hot Chocolate Skim Milk Medium31015581.5
Hot Chocolate Soy Milk Large36017597
Hot Chocolate Whole Milk Small330124512
Hot Tea Small0000
Hot Tea Decaf Small0000
Latte Oat Milk Medium2307443.5

11 more at this station in the app.

Trinity Iced Specialty Drinks

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Iced Americano Medium0000
Iced Cafe Au Lait Oat Milk Medium602111
Iced Cafe Au Lait Skim Milk Medium40460
Iced Cafe Au Lait Soy Milk Medium40431
Iced Cafe Au Lait Whole Milk Medium70464
Iced Cafe Mocha Oat Milk Medium1803392
Iced Cafe Mocha Skim Milk Medium1605331
Iced Cafe Mocha Soy Milk Medium1706312.5
Iced Cafe Mocha Whole Milk Medium2106346
Iced Cappuccino Oat Milk Medium802151
Iced Cappuccino Skim Milk Medium50570
Iced Cappuccino Soy Milk Medium45541.5
Iced Cappuccino Whole Milk Medium120696
Iced Caramel Cafe Mocha Oat Milk Medium2405503
Iced Caramel Cafe Mocha Skim Milk Medium1707331.5
Iced Caramel Cafe Mocha Soy Milk Medium1707303
Iced Caramel Cafe Mocha Whole Milk Medium2307347
Iced Caramelado Skim Milk Medium1707311.5
Iced Caramelado Soy Milk Medium1707283.5
Iced Caramelado Whole Milk Medium2307328
Iced Carmelado Oat Milk Medium2104413
Iced Chai Tea Latte Oat Milk Batch5,12039120720
Iced Chai Tea Latte Skim Milk Medium2805640
Iced Chai Tea Latte Soy Milk Medium3907862
Iced Chai Tea Latte Whole Milk Medium4708928
Iced Dirty Chai Tea Latte Oat Medium2501610.5
Iced Dirty Chai Tea Latte Skim Medium2403570
Iced Dirty Chai Tea Latte Soy Medium2703621
Iced Dirty Chai Tea Latte Whole Medium2903643
Iced Latte Oat Milk Medium1304252
Iced Latte Skim Milk Medium808110
Iced Latte Whole Milk Medium1508128
Iced Red Eye Medium0000

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (28 menus): Americano, Butter Croissant, Cafe Au Lait Whole Milk, Cafe Au Lait Oat Milk, Cafe Au Lait Skim Milk, Cafe Au Lait Soy Milk, Cafe Mocha Oat Milk, Cafe Mocha Skim Milk, Cafe Mocha Soy Milk, Cafe Mocha Whole Milk, Cappuccino Oat Milk, Cappuccino Skim Milk, Cappuccino Soy Milk, Cappuccino Whole Milk, Caramel Cafe Mocha Oat Milk, Caramel Cafe Mocha Skim Milk, Caramel Cafe Mocha Soy Milk, Caramel Cafe Mocha Whole Milk, Caramel Macchiato Oat Milk, Caramel Macchiato Soy Milk, Caramel Mocha Oat Milk, Caramel Mocha Skim Milk, Caramel Mocha Soy Milk, Caramel Mocha Whole Milk, Caramel Twirl Roll, and 61 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Biscotti TC24 of 281502 g
Cherry Turnover16 of 283904 g
Chocolate Chip Cookie16 of 284402 g
Blueberry Cream Cheese Croissant12 of 283305 g
Double Chocolate Chip Cookie12 of 284102 g
Chicken Burrito11 of 2855031 g
Sugar Cookie11 of 284302 g
Triple Chocolate Chip Brownie11 of 287506 g
Charcuterie Platter10 of 2871018 g
Beef Barbacoa Burrito9 of 2855035 g
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie9 of 283602 g
Rice Krispie Treat9 of 282601 g
Apple Cinnamon Scone8 of 284004 g
Blueberry Muffin8 of 283303 g
Chocolate Chip Muffin8 of 283304 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Red Mango · Saladalia @ The Perk · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University