Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Duke University › Saladalia @ The Perk

Saladalia @ The Perk menu, with calories

Today at Saladalia @ The Perk, one of Duke University's dining locations: 116 items across All Day, Specialty Drinks for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Saladalia @ The Perk

All Day

Salads and Bowls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Greek Salad Salad78092775
Salmon Garden Salad Salad590282741
Southwest Chicken Bowl Bowl910497251

Sandwiches, Wraps and More

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Buffalo Chicken Pita Pita630268325
Chicken Arugula Sandwich Sandwich740425142
Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich830323462
Chicken Shawarma Portion940404568
CrispyChicken Pimiento Cheese Panini Sandwich670346034
Falafel on Pita Pita560216725
Greek Scrambler Burrito600285133
Southwest Chicken Wrap Wrap940456659
Focazza Portion8802914121
Caprese Focaccia Panini Sandwich780327042
Hummus Veggie Sandwich Sandwich420155717
Bacon Jam Wrap Wrap770446140

Specialty Drinks

Smoothies and Fresh Juices

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mango Smoothie Large51031281
Strawberry Smoothie Large3703920

Coffee and Tea

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Affogato Portion33053818
Americano Large0000
Brewed Coffee Large0000
Hot Chocolate Oat Milk Small2706533.5
Hot Chocolate Skim Milk Small20011351
Hot Chocolate Whole Milk Large340124512
Hot Chocolate Soy Milk Small79091618
Organic Earl Grey Tea Cup0000
Vietnamese Iced Coffee Oat Milk Small420117310
Vietnamese Iced Coffee Skim Milk Large6202310214
Vietnamese Iced Coffee Whole Milk Large7102310325
Vietnamese Iced Coffee Soy Milk Large480216416

Lattes and Cappuccinos

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cafe Latte Oat Milk Small1806353
Cafe Latte Skim Milk Small11011160
Cafe Latte Soy Milk Small14010116
Cafe Latte Whole Milk Small210111711
Iced Cafe Latte Oat Milk Small1605302.5
Iced Cafe Latte Skim Milk Large16016230
Iced Cafe Latte Soy Milk Large23016169
Iced Cafe Latte Whole Milk Large310162416
Cappuccino Oat Milk Large2307443.5
Cappuccino Skim Milk Small10010150
Cappuccino Soy Milk Small25221
Cappuccino Whole Milk Large260142114
Iced Cappuccino Oat Milk Small1605312.5
Iced Cappuccino Skim Milk Small12012190
Iced Cappuccino Soy Milk Small14010106
Iced Cappuccino Whole Milk Medium240131913
Caramel Leche Oat Milk Small3106693.5
Caramel Leche Skim Milk Large43016922.5
Caramel Leche Soy Milk Small53061265
Caramel Leche Whole Milk Small330105510
Iced Caramel Leche Oat Milk Small3205723.5
Iced Caramel Leche Skim Milk Small2709592
Iced Caramel Leche Soy Milk Small25010396
Iced Caramel Leche Whole Milk Large570159915
Green Matcha Latte Oat Milk Large55061233
Green Matcha Latte Skim Milk Large45012970
Green Matcha Latte Soy Milk Small56071184
Green Matcha Latte Whole Milk Large570139913
Iced Green Matcha Latte Oat Milk Small2006393
Iced Green Matcha Latte Skim Milk Large21019320
Iced Green Matcha Latte Soy Milk Small16011136
Iced Green Matcha Latte Whole Milk Small230122012
Masala Chai Latte Oat Milk Small1805362.5
Masala Chai Latte Skim Milk Large15014240
Masala Chai Latte Soy Milk Small1302261
Masala Chai Latte Whole Milk Large280142514
Iced Masala Chai Latte Oat Milk Large2404542
Iced Masala Chai Latte Skim Milk Large20011380
Iced Masala Chai Latte Soy Milk Small1408174.5
Iced Masala Chai Latte Whole Milk Small1807237

20 more at this station in the app.

Frappes

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caramel Frappe Oat Milk Large55088721
Caramel Frappe Skim Milk Large520108020
Caramel Frappe Soy Milk Large540107822
Caramel Frappe Whole Milk Large560108024
Chai Frappe Oat Milk Large38074918
Chai Frappe Skim Milk Large4,160113475200
Chai Frappe Soy Milk Large36093619
Chai Frappe Whole Milk Large39094022
Matcha Frappe Oat Milk Large45086717
Matcha Frappe Skim Milk Large390125215
Matcha Frappe Soy Milk Large420124720
Matcha Frappe Whole Milk Large480125324
Mocha Frappe Oat Milk Large54087821
Mocha Frappe Skim Milk Large510107120
Mocha Frappe Soy Milk Large902124
Mocha Frappe Whole Milk Large550107124
Vanilla Frappe Oat Milk Large55068819
Vanilla Frappe Skim Milk Large38020588
Vanilla Frappe Soy Milk Large54087921
Vanilla Frappe Whole Milk Large62088129

Drink Add Ons

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Espresso Shot Shot0000
Protein Shot Shot701052
Homemade Whipped Cream .5 oz Portion45024.5
Matcha 1 Gram Portion0000
Skim Milk 2 oz Portion20230
Soy Milk 2 oz Portion25221
Milk Whole Add On 2 oz Portion35232

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Affogato, Americano, Bacon Jam Wrap, Brewed Coffee, Buffalo Chicken Pita, Cafe Latte Oat Milk, Cafe Latte Skim Milk, Cafe Latte Soy Milk, Cafe Latte Whole Milk, Cappuccino Oat Milk, Cappuccino Skim Milk, Cappuccino Soy Milk, Cappuccino Whole Milk, Caprese Focaccia Panini, Caramel Frappe Oat Milk, Caramel Frappe Skim Milk, Caramel Frappe Soy Milk, Caramel Frappe Whole Milk, Caramel Leche Oat Milk, Caramel Leche Skim Milk, Caramel Leche Soy Milk, Caramel Leche Whole Milk, Chai Frappe Oat Milk, Chai Frappe Skim Milk, Chai Frappe Soy Milk, and 91 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for Duke University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Duke University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Duke University

Bseisu Coffee Bar · Cafe · Duke Marine Lab · Freeman Café · Ginger + Soy · Gyotaku · Il Forno · It's Thyme · J.B.'s Roast & Chops · Marketplace · Red Mango · Sanford Deli · Sazon · Sprout · Tandoor Indian Cuisine · The Farmstead · The Skillet · Trinity Cafe · Zweli's Café at Duke Divinity

All of today's menus at Duke University