Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › NC State University › Wolves' Den

Wolves' Den menu, with calories

Wolves' Den at NC State University has no menu posted for today. Its next menu, for Monday, October 19, is below: 33 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu for Monday, October 19

Monday, October 19, updated 5:09 pm local time.

Wolves' Den

Lunch

Menu

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Coffee serving0000
Orange Juice each660150

Vet School Paninis

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Three Cheese Sandwich serving749234354
BLT Sandwich sandwich701404442
Italiano Panini sandwich540294330
Mediterranean Panini flatbread3089478

Vet School Wraps

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Boom Boom Wrap serving862277650
Chicken Caesar Wrap order593305626
Ham Wrap order682375632
Add Protein serving18115129

Vet School Grill Station

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Tenders serving702446529
Chicken Finger Basket order1,0644810252
Hamburger serving25824516
Cheeseburger serving1,91114124143
Grilled Chicken Sandwich serving406383114
Chicken Breast serving1973136
Veggie Burger serving1998229
Add Cheese serving67406
Add Burger Patty serving28020021
Add Bacon serving22716019
Gluten-Free Hamburger Bun each2002404.5

Vet School Pizza

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheese Pizza pizza569267519
Pepperoni Pizza pizza613287523
Veggie Pizza pizza588267620

Vet School Beverages & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Fries serving1843324.9
Howling Cow Ice Cream Cups each1503159
Chocolate Chip Cookie each42945621
COKE 20 OZ each660150
Bottled Water each0000

Vet School Salads and Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caesar Salad serving503162838
Grilled Chicken Salad serving337231322
Chef Salad serving50547733
Soup of the Day serving712102.3

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (21 menus): Add Bacon, Add Burger Patty, Add Cheese, Add Egg, Add Protein, Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit, Biscuit, BLT Sandwich, Bottled Water, Caesar Salad, Cheese Pizza, Cheeseburger, Chef Salad, Chicken Boom Boom Wrap, Chicken Breast, Chicken Caesar Wrap, Chicken Finger Basket, Chicken Tenders, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Coffee, COKE 20 OZ, Egg and Cheese Biscuit, French Fries, Gluten-Free Hamburger Bun, Grilled Chicken Salad, and 13 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin9 of 213553 g
Soup of the Day9 of 21712 g
Turkey Wrap9 of 2166940 g
Smokehouse Burger Sandwich8 of 2179946 g
Breakfast Burrito4 of 2172527 g

From Nutrislice's published menus and nutrition facts for NC State University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with NC State University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at NC State University

Case Dining Hall · Clark Dining Hall · Fountain Dining Hall · Jason's Deli · Los Lobos · Murphy Dining Hall · On The Oval · One Earth Dining Hall · Smoothie U · Talley Market Howling Cow · Tuffy's Diner · University Towers Dining Hall

All of today's menus at NC State University