Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › NC State University › Tuffy's Diner

Tuffy's Diner menu, with calories

Today at Tuffy's Diner, one of NC State University's dining locations: 28 items across Lunch for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:09 pm local time.

Tuffy's Diner

Lunch

Menu

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ice Cup serving0000
Gluten-Free Hamburger Bun each2002404.5
Make It a Deluxe serving9020

Tuffy's Burgers

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Classic Burger serving796482655
Classic Burger with Bacon serving846512659
Signature Burger serving821463655
Flamethrower Burger each960572770

Tuffy's Not a Burger

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pulled Pork Sandwich each372303313
Vegetarian Signature Beyond Burger serving566296124
Portobello Burger serving864164168
Three Cheese Grilled Sandwich serving463233827
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich serving558314330
Grilled Chicken Sandwich serving392324511
Tuffy's Chicken & Waffle serving563228914

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Soda 24oz serving0000
Sweet Tea serving1400370
Bottled Water each0000
Apple Juice each490110
Apple Cranberry & Raspberry Juice each2790740
Orange Juice each660150

Tuffy's Chicken Tenders

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Tenders serving400243717
Buffalo Sauce Tossed Chicken Tenders 3 ea392253716
Garlic Parmesan Tossed Chicken Tenders serving460243823
Korean BBQ Tossed Chicken Tenders serving509265520

Tuffy's Side Choices

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Fries side39765118
BBQ Tater Tots serving38344319

Tuffy's Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Combo - Fries/Drink serving39765118
Combo - Tots/Drink serving78688045

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Apple Cranberry & Raspberry Juice, Apple Juice, BBQ Tater Tots, Bottled Water, Buffalo Chicken Sandwich, Buffalo Sauce Tossed Chicken Tenders, Chicken Tenders, Classic Burger, Classic Burger with Bacon, Combo - Fries/Drink, Combo - Tots/Drink, Flamethrower Burger, French Fries, Garlic Parmesan Tossed Chicken Tenders, Gluten-Free Hamburger Bun, Grilled Chicken Sandwich, Ice Cup, Korean BBQ Tossed Chicken Tenders, Make It a Deluxe, Orange Juice, Portobello Burger, Pulled Pork Sandwich, Signature Burger, Soda 24oz, Sweet Tea, and 2 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Tuffy's Chicken & Waffle14 of 3156322 g

From Nutrislice's published menus and nutrition facts for NC State University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with NC State University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at NC State University

Case Dining Hall · Clark Dining Hall · Fountain Dining Hall · Jason's Deli · Los Lobos · Murphy Dining Hall · On The Oval · One Earth Dining Hall · Smoothie U · Talley Market Howling Cow · University Towers Dining Hall · Wolves' Den

All of today's menus at NC State University