Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › The Study at Hedrick

The Study at Hedrick menu, with calories

Today at The Study at Hedrick, one of UCLA's dining locations: 101 items across Allday for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:07 pm local time.

The Study at Hedrick

Allday

Craft Your Own Breakfast Skillet

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Craft Your Own Breakfast Skillet serving1,147754077.7

Tartines

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Croque Monsieur serving70535.272.231
Croque Madame serving75039.368.135.6

Crêpes

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate-Hazelnut & Seasonal Fresh Fruit Crepe serving3518.855.410.6

Waffles

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Whipped Cream & Seasonal Fresh Fruit Belgian Waffle serving87615.298.144.3
Chocolate-Hazelnut & Seasonal Fresh Fruit Belgian Waffle serving95817.6119.745.3
Waffle with Caramel & Seasonal Fresh Fruit serving84915114.335.3

Bagel Croissant Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Craft Your Own Breakfast Sandwich serving4,026149.9312.2245
Create Your Own Breakfast Croissant serving3,127112.9118.5244.5

Coffee Tea

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Brewed Tea serving0000
Hot Chocolate serving37916.671.62.9
Brewed Coffee serving702.414.70.1
Espresso Decaf serving170.63.70
Iced Brewed Coffee serving1077.121.30
Nitro Cold Coffee serving21414.242.50
Chai Tea Latte serving3070.960.90
Horchata Latte serving4805.143.928.6

Espresso Nitro

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Americano serving100.10
Cappuccino serving613.95.82.4
Café Latte serving11711.517.10.3
Caramel Latte serving5007.794.73.5
Espresso serving100.10
Mocha Latte serving34212.866.22.8
Vanilla Latte serving3788.670.80.2
White Chocolate Latte serving30713.565.80.2

CAKES TARTS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie serving4697.871.418
Chocolate Chip Cookie serving4827.247.323.1
S'mores Tart serving3644.844.823.5
Fudgy Brownie serving1952.822.510.9
Red Velvet Cake serving8989.684.755.9

PASTRIES VERRINES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate Croissant serving3447.936.918.5
Croissant serving262743.56.5
Everything Bagels serving111421.21.1
Banana Walnut Muffin serving80814.658.957.7
Blueberry Muffin serving6829.659.444.6
Lemon Muffin serving73010.46148.7
Red Velvet Cake serving8989.684.755.9
Maple Pecan Danish serving4334.840.827.6
Praline Eclair serving1962.318.917.2
Apple Turnover serving292537.114
Peach Cobbler serving2603.2589.2
Pumpkin Chia Pudding w/ Cloud Cream serving2382.22614.3

Handcraft Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Strawberry Hibiscus Lemonade serving3121.581.60.6
Mango Mint serving3503.289.71
Vitamin C Booster serving761.219.10.3

Kombucha on Tap

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pink Lady Apple Kombucha serving0000
Pomegranate Kombucha serving0000
Passion Fruit Tangerine Kombucha serving0000

BUILD AND GO BREAKFAST YOGURT

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
BUILD AND GO BREAKFAST YOGURT serving41825.370.64.9

BUILD AND GO FROZEN YOGURT

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build and Go Frozen Yogurt serving1,33526.3251.424

CRAFT YOUR OWN

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Craft Your Own Salad serving3,405177.1227.4203.4
Craft Your Own Pizza serving1,95876.4127.7123.3
Create Your Own Sandwich serving6,108307.8413.3357.6

Fries

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Swiss Fondue Frites serving6861273.234.5
Fondue Frites w/ Rasher serving1,01123.280.162
Beef Chili Fondue Fries serving86521.674.849.9
Fish & Chips serving1,1342573.381.4

Plates

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bavarian Pretzel and Sausage Platter serving1,33033.684.989.6
Pastrami French Dip Sandwich serving77621.799.230.6

Soup Salad Combo

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Broccoli Cheddar Soup serving3858.61131.7
Chicken Noodle Soup serving1788.8274.3

Market Entrées

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Fruit Cup serving1392.234.90.6
Vegan Muesli serving73010.29536.2
Bircher Muesli w/ Nuts serving54220.387.814.7
Spiced Apple Caramel Parfait serving86621.6141.124.7
Blueberry Strudel Parfait serving46221.762.214.9
Cheese & Cracker Protein Box serving88331.484.749.6
Apple & Peanut Butter Box serving48014.236.432.1
Chia Pudding Parfait serving7175.756.952.1
Prosciutto, Melon & Burrata serving39819.929.323.4

Market Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Peanut Butter & Strawberry Preserves Sandwich serving49211.556.225.3
Caprese Sandwich serving85236107.130
Egg Salad Sandwich serving50019.448.724.9
Chicken Salad Sandwich serving45524.151.115.5
Chipotle Turkey Club Sandwich serving1,25649107.369.2
Ultimate BLT Sandwich serving1,02753.559.262.8
The Study Sandwich serving79144.5101.622.1
Tuna Salad Croissant Sandwich serving67945.951.430.5
Ham & Swiss Croissant Sandwich serving64725.946.440.8
Pesto Turkey Bacon Wrap serving75529.946.751
Vegan Chicken Caesar Wrap serving75326.368.143.2

Market Salads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caesar Salad serving63141.714.943.8
Tarragon Chicken Salad serving41625.828.921.4
Louie Shrimp & Avocado Salad serving75626.332.560.4
Cucumber Dill & Salmon Salad serving68029.315.153.6
Tuna Salad serving42439.57.324.6
Vegan Chicken Caesar Salad serving54421.131.233.9
Pepper Steak Salad serving82451.32956.3

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sea Salt Kettle Chips serving23132513
BBQ Kettle Chips serving213325.712.1
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn serving2434.522.715.1
Apple serving740.419.60.2
Banana serving1261.532.30.5
Oranges serving671.316.60.2
Orange Juice serving1072.126.60.3
Apple Juice serving1040.225.60.3
Lowfat Milk serving967.611.32.2
Chocolate Milk serving17110.427.42.4
Nonfat Milk serving777.611.20.2
Soy Milk serving1036.77.84.5
Assorted Cereal Cups serving1933.446.71

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Americano, Apple, Apple & Peanut Butter Box, Apple Juice, Apple Turnover, Assorted Cereal Cups, Banana, Banana Walnut Muffin, Bavarian Pretzel and Sausage Platter, BBQ Kettle Chips, Beef Chili Fondue Fries, Bircher Muesli w/ Nuts, Blueberry Muffin, Blueberry Strudel Parfait, Brewed Coffee, Brewed Tea, Broccoli Cheddar Soup, BUILD AND GO BREAKFAST YOGURT, Build and Go Frozen Yogurt, Café Latte, Cappuccino, Caprese Sandwich, Caramel Latte, Chai Tea Latte, Cheese & Cracker Protein Box, and 74 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Fondue Frites w/ Rasher18 of 311,01123.2 g
Beets Booster6 of 31711.8 g
Greens & More Booster6 of 311362.7 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Feast at Rieber · Rendezvous · The Drey

All of today's menus at UCLA