Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › Café 1919

Café 1919 menu, with calories

Café 1919 at UCLA has no menu posted for today. Its most recent menu, from Friday, October 16, is below: 75 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu from Friday, October 16

Friday, October 16, updated 11:06 pm local time.

Café 1919

Allday

DAILY SPECIALS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mon - Polpetta Italiano serving1,17453.4122.851.8
Tue - Chicken Parmesan serving1,00561.563.960.4
Italian Sausage Sandwich w/ Peppers & Onions serving1,10248103.853.5
Thu - Lasagna Bolognese serving1,00949.7100.545.7
Fri - Calzone serving96958.173.151.7
Pepperoni and Cheese Calzone serving1,03263.172.556.6
Sausage and Cheese Calzone serving1,04264.17456.4
Chicken, Pesto, and Cheese calzone serving1,1067674.256.9

INSALATE

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caesar serving14324.85.66.2
Chicken Caesar serving25743.63.98.5
Pollo Verdura serving34031.621.512.4
Gamberetti serving42435.95.831
Mediterranean Salad serving4596.735.243.6
Vegetarian Tagliata Salad serving19010.216.69.8
Insalata Di Salmone serving254248.813.9

PANINI

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pollo Parma serving68151.648.929.8
Florentino serving88843.146.355.3
Tacchino serving95550.353.560.3
Campania serving39421.25211.1
Heirloom Tomato Caprese serving34615.349.29.2

PIZZETTE

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pepperoni serving1,03142.470.264
Formaggi serving82035.170.444.4
Genova serving86258.37137.5
Margherita serving82635.271.944.4
Carnivora serving91539.875.348.7
Sundried Tomato & Goat Cheese serving89231.382.947.6

DOLCI

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tiramisu serving1333.411.59
Cheesecake serving3145.827.321.8

SALAD DRESSINGS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ranch Dressing serving2320.81.224.6
Vegan Caesar Dressing serving1800.35.220.1
Balsamic Vinaigrette serving3730.11.239.4
Red Wine Vinaigrette serving3260.10.334.6

SOFT BAKED PRETZEL

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Salted serving83826.1122.526.1
Jalapeno serving80725.2117.125.7
Pepperoni serving91329.4113.137.1

PRETZEL SAUCE

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Marinara Sauce serving351.35.11.4
Jalapeño Cheese Sauce serving1545.43.512.4

GELATO

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Purple Yam Ube serving465126.254.125.8
Caramel Sea Salt serving56711.370.828.3
Chocolate Chip Coffee serving51510.354.128.3
Cookies and Cream serving56710.364.428.3
Dark Chocolate serving49012.964.423.2
Mint Chocolate Chip serving51510.359.318
Spumoni serving42910.150.422.7
Peanut Butter Cup serving62015.554.138.6
Strawberry Cheesecake serving49010.359.323.2
Vanilla Bean serving4547.552.925.2
Banana Dulce de Leche serving4657.759.318
Birthday Cake serving4907.76712.9
Raspberry Pan Sorbet serving0000
Strawberry Pan Sorbet serving00680.10
Alphonso Mango Sorbet serving232059.30
Pistachio serving54312.951.530.9

TOPPINGS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Granola Clusters serving2194.346.82.7
Coconut Flakes serving132017.17
Dried Cranberry serving65016.30
Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips serving2653.8015.1
Oreo Cookie Pieces serving2051.631.47.8
M&M Milk Chocolate Chopped serving2852.738.713.2
Rainbow Sprinkles serving2720.941.511.3
Dark Chocolate Sauce serving1050.923.50.9
Gummy Bears serving570.612.40
Whipped Cream serving0000
Maraschino Cherry serving200.30

SIDES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate Chip Cookie serving4827.247.323.1
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie serving4697.871.418
Sea Salt Kettle Chips serving23132513
BBQ Kettle Chips serving213325.712.1
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn serving2434.522.715.1
Baked Lays Potato Chips serving140223.94
Jalapeno Kettle Chips serving319324.210.6
Banana serving1261.532.30.5
Oranges serving671.316.60.2
Fuji Apple serving1020.324.40.3
Granny Smith Apple serving1050.824.70.3

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (21 menus): Alphonso Mango Sorbet, Baked Lays Potato Chips, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Banana, Banana Dulce de Leche, BBQ Kettle Chips, Birthday Cake, Caesar, Campania, Caramel Sea Salt, Carnivora, Chicken Caesar, Chocolate Chip Coffee, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Coconut Flakes, Cookies and Cream, Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Sauce, Dried Cranberry, Florentino, Formaggi, Fuji Apple, Gamberetti, Genova, Granny Smith Apple, and 47 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Cheesecake4 of 213145.8 g
Tiramisu4 of 211333.4 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Feast at Rieber · Rendezvous · The Drey · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA