Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › Epicuria At Covel

Epicuria At Covel menu, with calories

Today at Epicuria At Covel, one of UCLA's dining locations: 58 items across Dinner for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:07 pm local time.

Epicuria At Covel

Dinner

Capri

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vegetable Tortellini with Peppers serving3379.342.114.1
Cheese Tortellini Pomodoro serving3929.143.920

Psistaris

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Green Peppercorn Chicken Breast serving21617.81.514.9
Lavash Roll-up serving35910.717.126.4
Lentils & Rice serving1376.126.50.7
Greek Style Roasted Carrot & Pepper Saute serving850.97.25.8
Pan Roasted Brussels Sprouts serving281.23.91.2
Greek Salad serving660.44.56.8
Moroccan Couscous Salad serving1272.916.86
Bean Salad w/ Sundried Tomato serving1684.317.28.8

Alimenti

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bulgur-Crusted Cod serving10614.690.8
Pearled Couscous w/ Roasted Zucchini serving3261055.46.4
Espinacas con Garbanzos serving112412.45.5
Beef Barley Soup serving493.76.21.1
Garden Vegetable Soup serving341.36.10.7
Salad Bar Selection serving1,32632.656.5106.5

Dolce

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie serving1622.322.87.4
Greek Cinnamon Olive Oil Cookies serving1121.615.35.1
Moroccan Spiced Chocolate Mousse serving4052.616.233
Pumpkin Chai Tiramisu Cake serving621.69.33.5
Pistachio Raspberry Tart serving891.311.63.7
Yogurt Bar serving18112.125.14.1

Mezze

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Focaccia serving2657.4455.8
Lavash Chips serving82210.52.9
Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto serving1462.17.212.6
Garlic Oil serving2750.94.727.2
Parsley Pesto serving1594.92.114.8
Hummus serving1514.311.310.3
Tzatziki serving202.61.20.5
Baba Ghanoush serving712.18.63.8
Muhammara (Spicy Roasted Pepper Dip) serving971.73.58.4
Artichoke Spinach Dip serving1312.84.510.3
Cauliflower Skordalia Spread serving481.53.73.2
Smoked Mozzarella Spread serving1543.21.814.7
Paprika Garlic Spread serving2270.41.624.3
Tunisian Vegetable Dip serving330.44.21.8
Morrocan Spicy Lentil Dip serving19012.432.61.7
White Bean, Feta, & Za'atar Spread serving561.93.93.7
Zhug serving1370.51.714.3
Garlic Lebneh serving14223.19.60.9
Htipiti Feta Spread serving702.92.65.2
Marinated Red Grape Tomatoes serving3070.94.330.9
Pitted Kalamata Olives serving23709.428.2
Pickled Vegetables serving150.32.40.1
Dolma serving941.914.13.8
Grated Parmesan Cheese serving959.404.7

Capri Pizza

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheese Pizza serving1967.523.28
Pepperoni Pizza serving2129.223.48.8
Margherita Pizza serving2017.523.78.3
Caesar Salad serving4532.31.947.7
Greek Salad serving660.44.56.8
Moroccan Couscous Salad serving1272.916.86
Bean Salad w/ Sundried Tomato serving1684.317.28.8

..

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pizza Dough serving1,09436.3219.45.2
White Hoagie Torpedo Roll serving54714.698.49.5
Panini Roll serving4,255137.7840.827.6
Fluffy Potato Bun serving1685.326.73.9
Focaccia serving2657.4455.8

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (26 menus): Artichoke Spinach Dip, Bean Salad w/ Sundried Tomato, Caesar Salad, Cheese Pizza, Focaccia, Garlic Oil, Greek Salad, Hummus, Moroccan Couscous Salad, Parsley Pesto, Pepperoni Pizza, Salad Bar Selection, Tzatziki, White Bean, Feta, & Za'atar Spread, Yogurt Bar, Dolma, Lavash Chips, Muhammara (Spicy Roasted Pepper Dip), Paprika Garlic Spread, Morrocan Spicy Lentil Dip, Smoked Mozzarella Spread, Garlic Lebneh, Htipiti Feta Spread, Zhug.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Baba Ghanoush21 of 26712.1 g
Fluffy Potato Bun21 of 261685.3 g
Panini Roll21 of 264,255137.7 g
Pizza Dough21 of 261,09436.3 g
Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto21 of 261462.1 g
White Hoagie Torpedo Roll21 of 2654714.6 g
Cauliflower Skordalia Spread20 of 26481.5 g
Build-Your-Own Pasta Bowl19 of 261,10937 g
Marinated Red Grape Tomatoes18 of 263070.9 g
Mezze Special18 of 2600 g
Beef Barley Soup16 of 26493.7 g
Pitted Kalamata Olives16 of 262370 g
Creamy Tomato Basil Soup15 of 261331.9 g
Old-Fashioned Oatmeal Raisin Cookie15 of 261522.1 g
Pickled Vegetables15 of 26150.3 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Feast at Rieber · Rendezvous · The Drey · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA