Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › Bruin Cafe

Bruin Cafe menu, with calories

Today at Bruin Cafe, one of UCLA's dining locations: 124 items across Allday for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:07 pm local time.

Bruin Cafe

Allday

TOASTED SANDWICHES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ham & Swiss Sandwich serving871385756.2
Roasted Turkey & Provolone Sandwich serving1,05434.849.979.5
Smoky BBQ Sandwich serving53628.565.716.2
BBQ Beef Brisket Sandwich serving51628.553.719
Chicken Ranch & Swiss Sandwich serving8034451.245.1
The Cuban Sandwich serving1,04346101.346.2
Chipotle BBQ Turkey Sandwich serving54935.265.516.9
Chicken Caesar Sandwich serving55739.754.118.1
Roasted Salmon Sandwich serving83030.452.854.6
Pastrami & Swiss Sandwich serving61627.146.933.5
Chicken Pesto Sandwich serving59441.453.521.2
Roasted Portobello Mushroom Sandwich serving68024.258.837.4
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich serving69021.862.738.1
Cheesesteak serving1,027385075
Vegan Chicken Caesar Sandwich serving5323067.418
Chipotle BBQ Sandwich serving74936.6114.616.9
Havana Press Sandwich serving79329.969.436.9
Roasted Garden "Salmon" Sandwich serving75128.761.141
Vegetarian Chicken Ranch & Swiss Sandwich serving78441.56044.3
Vegetarian Pastrami & Swiss Sandwich serving62735.75627.4
Vegetarian Ham & Swiss Sandwich serving89240.864.254.8
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich serving64139.167.823.8

ENTREE SALADS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vegetarian Cobb Salad serving42115.413.235.2
Mixed Green Salad serving52311.812.446.9
Asian Wonton Salad serving47410.545.230.2
Caesar Salad serving42347.710.530.5
Chopped Mediterranean Salad serving76310.43470.7

ENTREE SOUPS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Noodle Soup serving21710364.2
Creamy Tomato Basil Soup serving1331.910.19.3

GRAB GO SANDWICHES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Peanut Butter & Strawberry Preserves Sandwich serving73917.284.538
Avocado BLT Sandwich serving6621133.563.2
Tuna Salad Croissant Sandwich serving83138.245.154.4
Turkey & Provolone Sandwich serving9693339.276.1
Ham & Swiss Sandwich serving1,06639.34882
Italian Sandwich serving1,12152.348.885.1
Gluten Free Turkey & Provolone Sandwich serving1,1157.5135.456
Gluten Free Italian Sandwich serving99043.66.286.7
Gluten Free Avocado BLT Sandwich serving5216.77.161.4
1/2 Turkey & Provolone Sandwich serving65020.447.142
1/2 Ham & Swiss Sandwich serving56022.250.530.5
Avocado BLT Sandwich serving7208.133.661.6

GRAB GO SALADS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caesar Salad serving31446.25.213.2
Vegetarian Cobb Salad serving42115.413.235.2
Caesar Salad serving42347.710.530.5
Asian Chicken Salad serving46429.927.424.6
Asian Wonton Salad serving47410.545.230.2
Nut Free Asian Wonton Salad serving3947.742.423.4
BBQ Chicken Salad serving57330.136.335.7
Cobb Salad w/ Chicken serving6674513.446.8
Forbidden Rice Grain Bowl with Shrimp serving75724.976.442.4
Quinoa Grain Bowl with Chicken serving57940.373.411.4
Peanut Butter and Egg Protein Box serving57028.230.438.6
Crudite Box serving67011.65750.2
Caesar Wrap serving54922.247.931.4
Chicken Caesar Wrap serving62940.241.532.6
Bacon serving61040.263.259
Buffalo Chicken Wrap serving49719.762.519.4
Cali Turkey Wrap serving49847.247.949.3
Roasted Vegetable & Ricotta Cheese Wrap serving19310.116.410.5

BRUIN CAFE DRESSINGS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vegan Caesar Dressing serving1800.35.220.1
Ranch Dressing serving2320.81.224.6
Balsamic Vinaigrette serving3730.11.239.4
Red Wine Vinaigrette serving3260.10.334.6
Asian Salad Dressing serving2001.414.814.8

ACAI BOWLS FRESH FRUIT SMOOTHIES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build Your Own Acai Bowl serving5296.99018.1
Dole Whip Bowl serving5423.8106.710
Strawberry Sensation Smoothie serving3023.671.90.4
Mango Madness Smoothie serving5601.2138.82.8
Caribbean Island Smoothie serving4991.8125.91.9
Bruin Fresh Smoothie serving3424.9821.1
Smoothie #15: Chocolate Banana serving57515.7123.64.2
Smoothie #06: Alooooha serving2452.7580.8

FAIR TRADE COFFEE TEA

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Café Latte serving11711.517.10.3
Vanilla Latte serving3788.670.80.2
Mocha Latte serving34212.866.22.8
Caramel Latte serving5007.794.73.5
Chai Tea Latte serving3070.960.90
Brewed Coffee serving702.414.70.1
Espresso serving100.10
Café Caramel serving4802.695.13.4
Café Mocha serving3106.864.72.6
Café Vanilla serving3472.669.30.1
Brewed Tea serving0000
White Chocolate Latte serving30713.565.80.2
Cappuccino serving613.95.82.4
Hot Chocolate serving37916.671.62.9
Hot Vanilla serving41512.476.20.3
Horchata Latte serving310.25.80.5
Tea Latte serving2990.959.10
Americano serving100.10

PASTRIES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie serving4697.871.418
Chocolate Chip Cookie serving4827.247.323.1
Chocolate Croissant serving3447.936.918.5
Butter Croissant serving3508.743.616.2
Apple Turnover serving292537.114
Cheese Danish serving3924.939.124.5
Red Velvet Cake serving8989.684.755.9
Banana Walnut Muffin serving80814.658.957.7
Pumpkin Muffin serving71210.162.246.5
Lemon Muffin serving73010.46148.7
Blueberry Muffin serving6829.659.444.6
Peach Cobbler serving2603.2589.2
Praline Eclair serving1962.318.917.2
S'mores Tart serving3644.844.823.5
Pumpkin Chia Pudding w/ Cloud Cream serving2382.22614.3
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel serving30810.765.31.3
Plain Bagel serving103421.20.4
Onion Bagel serving32012641.3
Everything Bagels serving111421.21.1
Whole Wheat Bagel serving211943.91.5

Parfaits Fruit Cups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Fruit Cup serving1672.642.50.6
Parfait Oatmeal Blueberry & Apple serving45514.775.711.8
Parfait Fresh Berry serving13813.120.81.1

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie serving4697.871.418
Chocolate Chip Cookie serving4827.247.323.1
Banana serving1261.532.30.5
Fuji Apple serving1020.324.40.3
Granny Smith Apple serving1050.824.70.3
Oranges serving671.316.60.2
BBQ Kettle Chips serving213325.712.1
Sea Salt Kettle Chips serving23132513
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn serving2434.522.715.1
Original Lays Baked Chips serving140223.94
Jalapeno Kettle Chips serving319324.210.6

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): 1/2 Ham & Swiss Sandwich, 1/2 Turkey & Provolone Sandwich, Americano, Asian Chicken Salad, Asian Salad Dressing, Asian Wonton Salad, Avocado BLT Sandwich, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Banana, BBQ Beef Brisket Sandwich, BBQ Chicken Salad, BBQ Kettle Chips, Brewed Coffee, Brewed Tea, Bruin Fresh Smoothie, Buffalo Chicken Sandwich, Buffalo Chicken Wrap, Build Your Own Acai Bowl, Caesar Salad, Caesar Wrap, Café Caramel, Café Latte, Café Mocha, Café Vanilla, Cali Turkey Wrap, and 71 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Apple Turnover26 of 312925 g
Banana Walnut Muffin26 of 3180814.6 g
Blueberry Muffin26 of 316829.6 g
Butter Croissant26 of 313508.7 g
Cheese Danish26 of 313924.9 g
Chicken Noodle Soup26 of 3121710 g
Chocolate Croissant26 of 313447.9 g
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel26 of 3130810.7 g
Creamy Tomato Basil Soup26 of 311331.9 g
Everything Bagels26 of 311114 g
Onion Bagel26 of 3132012 g
Plain Bagel26 of 311034 g
Pumpkin Chia Pudding w/ Cloud Cream26 of 312382.2 g
Red Velvet Cake26 of 318989.6 g
Whole Wheat Bagel26 of 312119 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Feast at Rieber · Rendezvous · The Drey · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA