Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › Rendezvous

Rendezvous menu, with calories

Today at Rendezvous, one of UCLA's dining locations: 55 items across Allday for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:07 pm local time.

Rendezvous

Allday

LATIN DAILY LUNCH SPECIAL 11AM 3PM

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sirloin Steak Quesadilla serving91755.646.257.4
Cheese Quesadilla serving73836.544.447.3

LATIN BUILD YOUR OWN

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build-Your-Own Tacos serving3,060201.3340.3105.6
Build-Your-Own Burrito serving40024.345.314.4
Build-Your-Own Taco Salad serving52341.442.821.3
Build-Your-Own Burrito Bowl serving33622.634.712.7

LATIN TOPPINGS BAR

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Latin Topping Selections serving33912.518.926.2

SALSA BAR

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Salsa Bar serving892.6163

ASIAN DAILY SPECIAL

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chinese Freestyle Bowl serving80934114.123.3

Base

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Brown Rice serving1623.333.91.2
Sticky Rice serving64713.3139.91.6
Young Chow Vegetable Fried Rice serving62413.1109.713.2
Chow Mein Noodles serving1685.827.63

Entrée

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fish w/ Black Bean Sauce serving11613.94.64.7
BBQ Roast Pork serving16516.42.39.8
Green Bean Stir Fry serving771.15.26.1
Chinese Broccoli serving621.98.51.9
Eggplant & Tofu w/ Spicy Garlic Sauce serving1568.717.16.2
Beef & Broccoli serving1108.58.64.8
Orange Chicken serving29812.328.515.8

ASIAN TOPPING

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vietnamese Pickled Vegetables serving120.22.60
Salted Cucumber serving90.42.10.1
Marinated Soy Sprouts serving835.64.26.3
Seasoned Blanched Spinach serving190.81.11.5
Vietnamese Pickled Daikon serving90.21.70
Vietnamese Shredded Green Papaya Salad serving490.612.10.2
Edamame serving323.22.11.3
Kimchi serving6110
Seaweed Salad serving310.34.61
Cucumber Sunomono Salad serving140.23.10

ASIAN SAUCE

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Sriracha serving170.43.40.1
Dumpling Dipping Sauce serving90.51.40
Red Sriracha serving190.74.30.1
Kickin' Mayo serving1660.60.616.2
Thai Chilies w/ Vegan Fish Sauce serving262.25.20.1
Chojang Korean Dipping Sauce serving1120.110.37.7

BOBA DRINKS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Milk Tea Boba serving5470.1117.67.9
Thai Tea Boba serving5864.91315.8
Taro Boba serving4260.191.26.1
Green Milk Tea Boba serving4170.1763.9
Vietnamese Coffee Boba serving7597.8167.67.8
Horchata Boba serving1880.443.90.7
Agua de Jamaica serving114030.40
Strawberry Lemonade Boba serving3310.285.90.1
Mango Boba serving3340.185.20
Cucumber & Lime Fresca Boba serving4820.7125.90.2

DRINKS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Brewed Coffee serving702.414.70.1
Decaf Coffee serving1,60455.3341.92.3

CONDIMENTS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Nanami Togarashi Spice serving0000
Fried Shallots serving142014.114.1
Fried Garlic serving2270028.2
Sweet Chili Mae Ploy Sauce serving0000
Sweet Chili Mayo serving1460015.9
Sweet and Sour Sauce serving440.110.80
Satay Dipping Sauce serving730.65.84.9

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Agua de Jamaica, Brewed Coffee, Brown Rice, Build-Your-Own Burrito, Build-Your-Own Burrito Bowl, Build-Your-Own Taco Salad, Build-Your-Own Tacos, Chojang Korean Dipping Sauce, Cucumber & Lime Fresca Boba, Dumpling Dipping Sauce, Green Milk Tea Boba, Green Sriracha, Horchata Boba, Kickin' Mayo, Latin Topping Selections, Mango Boba, Milk Tea Boba, Red Sriracha, Salsa Bar, Sticky Rice, Strawberry Lemonade Boba, Taro Boba, Thai Chilies w/ Vegan Fish Sauce, Thai Tea Boba, Vietnamese Coffee Boba, and 10 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Fried Garlic22 of 312270 g
Fried Shallots22 of 311420 g
Nanami Togarashi Spice22 of 3100 g
Satay Dipping Sauce22 of 31730.6 g
Sweet and Sour Sauce22 of 31440.1 g
Sweet Chili Mae Ploy Sauce22 of 3100 g
Sweet Chili Mayo22 of 311460 g
Beef Pho11 of 311,04423.6 g
California Roll11 of 3158813 g
Cucumber & Avocado Roll11 of 3158210.3 g
Decaf Coffee11 of 311,60455.3 g
Spicy Tuna Roll11 of 3127610.8 g
Vegetable Pho11 of 3127110.4 g
Miso Soup10 of 311248 g
Ramen Soup Broth10 of 311496.4 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Feast at Rieber · The Drey · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA