Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › The Drey

The Drey menu, with calories

Today at The Drey, one of UCLA's dining locations: 80 items across Allday for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:07 pm local time.

The Drey

Allday

Breakfast at Drey

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Turkey Sausage Breakfast Burrito serving77125.558.847.7
Chorizo Breakfast Burrito serving87538.372.348.7
Turkey, Sausage, & Egg English Muffin Sandwich serving43025.732.220.8
Breakfast Ham, Cheese, & Egg Croissant serving6403422.648
Everything Bagels serving111421.21.1
Plain Bagel serving103421.20.4
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel serving30810.765.31.3
Smoked Salmon Bagel serving53829.25621.2
Sausage & Pancakes serving1,09222.5109.661.5
Breakfast Skillet Bowl serving41823.22723.4
Vegetarian Breakfast Skillet serving32117.434.513.9

SANDWICHES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Salad Sandwich serving45524.151.115.5
Egg Salad Sandwich serving50019.448.724.9
Peanut Butter & Strawberry Preserves Sandwich serving49211.556.225.3
Roast Beef Sandwich serving55540.55220.9
Ham & Swiss Croissant serving73527.646.550.5
Ultimate BLT Sandwich serving1,02753.559.262.8
Chipotle Turkey Club Sandwich serving1,16145.275.375.9
Caprese Sandwich serving75832.17536.6
Pesto Turkey Bacon Wrap serving75529.946.751
Vegan Chicken Caesar Wrap serving75326.368.143.2
The Study Sandwich serving79144.5101.622.1
Tuna Salad Croissant Sandwich serving67945.951.430.5

Bento Boxes

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Korean Beef Bulgogi Bento Box serving98440132.533.1
Impossible Mapo Tofu Bento Box serving68425.187.526.4
Chicken Vegetable Dumplings serving39416.168.36.1
Vegetable Dumplings serving942.122.40.1
Shrimp Spring Roll serving50918.455.224.5
Avocado Spring Roll serving64912.764.340.5

Noodle Bowls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beef Pho serving48911.193.97.2
Vegetable Pho Noodle Soup serving3986.885.12.5

Lunch Bowls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl serving65435.598.38.6
Impossible Bowl serving88742.6118.729.6

Dinner Bowls

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Orange Chicken Bowl serving1,10030.4185.725.2

HOT ENTRÉES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Lemon Pepper Chicken Wings serving1,01785.11.172.9

DINING ENTRÉES

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mojito Chicken Bowl serving65432.570.527.9
Chimichurri Tofu Bowl serving66929.967.432.4

Sushi

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
California Roll serving65516.6110.816.3
Spicy Tuna Roll serving49921.681.69.1
Cucumber & Avocado Roll serving62713.4105.418.1

SALADS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caesar Salad serving63141.714.943.8
Cucumber Dill & Salmon Salad serving68029.315.153.6
Louie Shrimp & Avocado Salad serving82228.635.365.7
Pepper Steak Salad serving82451.32956.3
Vegan Chicken Caesar Salad serving54421.131.233.9
Tarragon Chicken Salad serving41625.828.921.4
Tuna Salad serving42439.57.324.6

CAKES TARTS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Maple Pecan Danish serving4334.840.827.6
Apple Turnover serving292537.114
Fudgy Brownie serving1952.822.510.9
Pumpkin Chia Pudding w/ Cloud Cream serving2382.22614.3
S'mores Tart serving3644.844.823.5
Praline Eclair serving1962.318.917.2
Peach Cobbler serving2603.2589.2
Red Velvet Cake serving8989.684.755.9

Market Entrées

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cereal Bircher Muesli serving54220.387.814.7
Vegan Cereal Muesli serving73010.29536.2
Fruit Cup serving2013.250.80.9
Spiced Apple Caramel Parfait serving91722.8149.326.1
Blueberry Strudel Parfait serving61228.782.519.8
Apples & Peanut Butter Box serving2917.330.416.2
Protein, Cheese, and Cracker Box serving88331.484.749.6
Chia Pudding Parfait serving7175.756.952.1
Yogurt & Egg Protein Box serving31924.211.120.1
Chicken Salad Protein Box serving1,05669.746.160.9
Pre-Workout Protein Box serving51434.112.137.7

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate Chip Cookie serving4827.247.323.1
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie serving4697.871.418
BBQ Kettle Chips serving213325.712.1
Jalapeno Kettle Chips serving319324.210.6
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn serving2434.522.715.1
Sea Salt Kettle Chips serving23132513
Banana serving1261.532.30.5
Fuji Apple serving1020.324.40.3
Oranges serving671.316.60.2

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Strawberry Iced Mocha Coffee serving310865.82.1
Horchata Latte serving4805.143.928.6

CEREALS

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Speical K Berry serving2094.848.60.7
Froot Loops serving2183.550.51.9
Honey Nut Cherrios serving2205.146.63.1

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (22 menus): Apple Turnover, Apples & Peanut Butter Box, Avocado Spring Roll, Banana, BBQ Kettle Chips, Blueberry Strudel Parfait, Breakfast Ham, Cheese, & Egg Croissant, Breakfast Skillet Bowl, California Roll, Caprese Sandwich, Cereal Bircher Muesli, Chia Pudding Parfait, Chicken Caesar Salad, Chicken Salad Protein Box, Chicken Salad Sandwich, Chicken Vegetable Dumplings, Chipotle Turkey Club Sandwich, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chorizo Breakfast Burrito, Cinnamon Raisin Bagel, Cucumber & Avocado Roll, Cucumber Dill & Salmon Salad, Egg Salad Sandwich, Everything Bagels, Fruit Cup, and 43 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Froot Loops16 of 222183.5 g
Honey Nut Cherrios16 of 222205.1 g
Speical K Berry16 of 222094.8 g
Beef Pho14 of 2248911.1 g
Impossible Bowl14 of 2288742.6 g
Impossible Mapo Tofu Bento Box14 of 2268425.1 g
Lemon Pepper Chicken Wings14 of 221,01785.1 g
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl14 of 2265435.5 g
Vegetable Pho Noodle Soup14 of 223986.8 g
Chicken Tenders w/ Mac-n-Cheese12 of 221,14365.6 g
Korean Beef Bulgogi Bento Box10 of 2298440 g
Bean & Cheese Bowl8 of 2275618 g
Buffalo Chicken Wings8 of 221,03685.2 g
Carne Asada Bowl8 of 2278938.5 g
Chicken Katsu Bento Box8 of 2286032.1 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Feast at Rieber · Rendezvous · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA