Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › UCLA › Feast at Rieber

Feast at Rieber menu, with calories

Feast at Rieber at UCLA has no menu posted for today. Its most recent menu, from Friday, October 16, is below: 41 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu from Friday, October 16

Friday, October 16, updated 11:06 pm local time.

Feast at Rieber

Lunch

Bruin Wok

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build Your Own Sushi Bowl serving1,55143.4265.635.6

BYO Poke Bowl

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build-Your-Own Poke Bowl serving99337.1147.729.7

Spice Kitchen

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shrimp Fried Rice serving42011.867.710.4
Young Chow Vegetable Fried Rice serving1343.622.42.9
Vegetable Egg Roll serving47171.5

Stone Oven

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Tikka Flatbread serving1,00242.383.454.9
Paneer and Veggie Flatbread serving1,06531.697.560.9

Iron Grill

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Loaded Cheesy Bulgogi Fries serving92559.82169.2

Sweets Station

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Coconut Matcha Cream Roll serving51112.656.427.4

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Kimchi serving6110
Seaweed Salad serving310.34.61
Chinese Cucumber Salad serving230.45.30.1

Dinner

Bruin Wok

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bistek Tagalog serving33836.620.810.8
Pilipino Adobo Sauteed Water Spinach serving1087.118.21.2
Jasmine Rice serving4438.696.90.8

Spice Kitchen

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Marinated BBQ Pork Belly serving4598.56.843.8
Mango Salad serving947.26.64.6
Jasmine Rice serving4438.696.90.8
Pilipino Style Bihon Stir-Fried Noodles serving2511.357.31.2

Stone Oven

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Roasted Butter Chicken serving18712.89.911.3
Induur Roasted Tri-Color Cauliflower serving884.815.73.2
Channa Chaat Masala serving1084.615.23.4
Basmati Rice serving450.99.80.1
Naan Bread serving983.216.12.4

Iron Grill

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pork Sisig with Tater Tots & Egg serving30610.910.623.9
Vegetable Egg Roll serving47171.5
Chicken Teriyaki serving13920.12.64

Sweets Station

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter Mochi serving3214.157.98.5
Indian Rice Pudding serving1824.331.64.6
Fudge Brownie serving2063.427.410.7
Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie serving1622.322.87.4
Tropical Fruits serving190.44.50.1
Banana serving1261.532.30.5
Fuji Apple serving1020.324.40.3
Oranges serving671.316.60.2

Hot Food Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Sinigang serving3927.40.1
Egg Drop Soup serving662.89.81.7
Asian Stir Fry serving882.510.54
Brown Calrose Rice serving1052.221.90.8
Sticky Rice serving203444.50

Feast Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Salad Bar serving1,07951.677.665.1

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (22 menus): Asian Stir Fry, Brown Calrose Rice, Salad Bar, Sticky Rice, Tropical Fruits, Banana, Build-Your-Own Poke Bowl, Fuji Apple, Oranges, Paneer and Veggie Flatbread.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Chinese Cucumber Salad16 of 22230.4 g
Kimchi16 of 2261 g
Seaweed Salad16 of 22310.3 g
Build Your Own Sushi Bowl13 of 221,55143.4 g
Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie13 of 221622.3 g
Chicken Teriyaki11 of 2213920.1 g
Grilled Lemongrass Chili Chicken10 of 2212815.3 g
Coconut Matcha Cream Roll9 of 2251112.6 g
Fudge Brownie9 of 222063.4 g
Miso Soup8 of 22412.9 g
Old-Fashioned Oatmeal Raisin Cookie8 of 221522.1 g
Jasmine Rice7 of 224438.6 g
Egg Drop Soup6 of 22662.8 g
Chicken Tikka Flatbread5 of 221,00242.3 g
Green Papaya Salad5 of 22300.3 g

From Ucla's published menus and nutrition facts for UCLA (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with UCLA or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at UCLA

Bruin Cafe · Bruin Plate · Café 1919 · De Neve Restaurant · Epicuria at Ackerman · Epicuria At Covel · Rendezvous · The Drey · The Study at Hedrick

All of today's menus at UCLA