Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Purdue University › Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall

Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall menu, with calories

Today at Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall, one of Purdue University's dining locations: 33 items across Dinner for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:05 pm local time.

Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall

Dinner

Main Course

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
CheesZa 1/2 Pizza62220.397.216.7
Zapperoni 1/2 Pizza69223.497.622.8
VeggieZ 1/2 Pizza63621100.116.8

Grab & Go

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Buffalo Style Chicken Salad Bites Each34025447
Energy Bites Each2905699
Quinoa Hummus & Veggie Bites Each420156810
Mega Breakfast Burrito 13.7oz Pkg650362544
Oreo Cheesecake 7oz Pkg780116348
Strawberry Cheesecake 7.5oz Pkg760117440
Canadian Bacon Egg Cheese Croissant 6.1oz pkg460273225
Strawberry Granola Parfait 6.6oz Parfait26514.240.65.7
Banana Cream Pudding 8oz Pkg46087514
Oreo Chocolate Pudding 7oz Pkg40055916
Chef Salad Salad490231239
Chicken Caesar Salad Salad530191943
Garden Salad Salad32071328
Mozzarella Tomato Salad Salad500141143
Classic Italian Sandwich Sandwich72838.963.933.9
Ham & Dijon Sandwich Sandwich55235.155.221.1
Ham & Turkey Sandwich Sandwich490345016
Kickin Chicken Sandwich Sandwich65141.147.132.1
Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich Sandwich76422.195.532.2
PB&J Crunch Sandwich Sandwich750277940
Sausage Egg Swiss on Cinn French Toast 9.5oz Pkg670325934
Smoked Ham Sliders 8.55oz Pkg630345829
Trio Slider Sandwich Sandwich50334.254.316.1
Tuna Salad on 9 Grain Sandwich490296214
Turkey & Cheddar on Sourdough Sandwich420295011
Chicken Salad Snacker Snacker62229.11151.2
Chicken Caesar Wrap Wrap68241.155.133.1
Club Wrap Wrap780305150
Veggie Hummus Wrap Wrap420116713
Greek Yogurt Parfait with Blueberries 7oz Pkg26016433.5

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (28 menus): Banana Cream Pudding, Buffalo Style Chicken Salad Bites, Canadian Bacon Egg Cheese Croissant, CheesZa, Chef Salad, Chicken Caesar Salad, Chicken Caesar Wrap, Chicken Salad Snacker, Classic Italian Sandwich, Club Wrap, Energy Bites, Garden Salad, Greek Yogurt Parfait with Blueberries, Ham & Dijon Sandwich, Ham & Turkey Sandwich, Kickin Chicken Sandwich, Mega Breakfast Burrito, Mozzarella Tomato Salad, Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich, Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo Chocolate Pudding, PB&J Crunch Sandwich, Quinoa Hummus & Veggie Bites, Sausage Egg Swiss on Cinn French Toast, Smoked Ham Sliders, and 9 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Garlic CheeZY Bread24 of 2877719.6 g
Chicken Zalfredo Pasta17 of 2895148.2 g
Chocolate Chip Brownie DeZZert Za17 of 286387.1 g
Chocolate Chip Cookie DeZZert Za17 of 286385.7 g
Mac N White CheeZa Pasta17 of 2867825 g
Meatza Pasta17 of 2883136.8 g
Blazing Basil Margherita Pizza6 of 2800 g
Hawaiian Za6 of 2878328.8 g
Ole Zmokey6 of 2881428.9 g
MargheritZa3 of 281,00024.3 g
Hawaiian Heatwave Pizza2 of 2800 g

From Purdue's published menus and nutrition facts for Purdue University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Purdue University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Purdue University

1bowl at Meredith Hall · Earhart · Earhart On-the-GO! · Ford · Ford On-the-GO! · Hillenbrand · Lawson On-the-GO! · Sushi Boss at South Hall · Wiley · Windsor

All of today's menus at Purdue University