Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Purdue University › Earhart On-the-GO!

Earhart On-the-GO! menu, with calories

Earhart On-the-GO! at Purdue University has no menu posted for today. Its next menu, for Monday, October 19, is below: 11 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu for Monday, October 19

Monday, October 19, updated 5:06 pm local time.

Earhart On-the-GO!

Breakfast/Lunch

Main Course

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Plain Bagel Bagel2509511.5
Blueberry Bagel Bagel25010502
Bananas Banana1311.633.70.5
Gala Apples Each830.422.20.3

Fresh Tastes

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caesar Salad Salad530191943
Garden Salad Salad32071328
Oven Roasted Turkey on Sprouted Grain Sandwich28936.929.92
Kickin Chicken Sandwich Sandwich65141.147.132.1
Classic Italian Sandwich Sandwich72838.963.933.9
Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich Sandwich76422.195.532.2
Veggie Hummus Wrap Wrap420116713

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (19 menus): Bananas, Blueberry Bagel, Chicken Caesar Salad, Classic Italian Sandwich, Gala Apples, Plain Bagel, Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Oven Roasted Turkey on Sprouted Grain11 of 1928936.9 g
Garden Salad10 of 193207 g
Kickin Chicken Sandwich10 of 1965141.1 g
Veggie Hummus Wrap10 of 1942011 g
Chicken Caesar Wrap9 of 1968241.1 g
Chicken Salad Croissant9 of 1961016.3 g
Mozzarella Tomato Salad9 of 1950014 g
Quinoa Hummus & Veggie Bites9 of 1942015 g
Trio Slider Sandwich3 of 1950334.2 g

From Purdue's published menus and nutrition facts for Purdue University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Purdue University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Purdue University

1bowl at Meredith Hall · Earhart · Ford · Ford On-the-GO! · Hillenbrand · Lawson On-the-GO! · Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall · Sushi Boss at South Hall · Wiley · Windsor

All of today's menus at Purdue University