Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Purdue University › Lawson On-the-GO!

Lawson On-the-GO! menu, with calories

Lawson On-the-GO! at Purdue University has no menu posted for today. Its next menu, for Monday, October 19, is below: 13 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu for Monday, October 19

Monday, October 19, updated 5:06 pm local time.

Lawson On-the-GO!

Breakfast/Lunch

Main Course

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Breakfast Sandwich serving0000
California Dreaming Sandwich Sandwich53029.338.228.3
Veggie Wrap Serving4311552.717.8
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap Wrap63740.154.527.4
Italian Sub Sandwich69236.25337.7
Turkey Sub Sandwich60540.247.728.1
Grilled Cheese with Garlic Butter Sandwich54722.241.635.9
Lawson Sandwich - Melt Serving67034.741.640.3

Grab & Go

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Strawberry Granola Parfait 6.6oz Parfait26514.240.65.7
Chicken Caesar Salad Salad530191943
Garden Salad Salad32071328
Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich Sandwich76422.195.532.2
PB&J Crunch Sandwich Sandwich750277940

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (19 menus): Breakfast Sandwich, California Dreaming Sandwich, Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap, Chicken Caesar Salad, Garden Salad, Grilled Cheese with Garlic Butter, Italian Sub, Lawson Sandwich - Melt, Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich, PB&J Crunch Sandwich, Strawberry Granola Parfait, Turkey Sub, Veggie Wrap.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Assorted Donuts16 of 1900 g

From Purdue's published menus and nutrition facts for Purdue University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Purdue University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Purdue University

1bowl at Meredith Hall · Earhart · Earhart On-the-GO! · Ford · Ford On-the-GO! · Hillenbrand · Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall · Sushi Boss at South Hall · Wiley · Windsor

All of today's menus at Purdue University