Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › Purdue University › Ford On-the-GO!

Ford On-the-GO! menu, with calories

Ford On-the-GO! at Purdue University has no menu posted for today. Its next menu, for Monday, October 19, is below: 10 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu for Monday, October 19

Monday, October 19, updated 5:06 pm local time.

Ford On-the-GO!

Breakfast/Lunch

Main Course

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caprese Sandwich Sandwich51136.255.715.3

Fresh Tastes

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Caesar Salad Salad530191943
Garden Salad Salad32071328
Mozzarella Tomato Salad Salad500141143
Classic Italian Sandwich Sandwich72838.963.933.9
Trio Slider Sandwich Sandwich50334.254.316.1
Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich Sandwich76422.195.532.2
Kickin Chicken Sandwich Sandwich65141.147.132.1
Chicken Caesar Wrap Wrap68241.155.133.1
Veggie Hummus Wrap Wrap420116713

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (19 menus): Chicken Caesar Salad, Chicken Caesar Wrap, Classic Italian Sandwich, Garden Salad, Kickin Chicken Sandwich, Mozzarella Tomato Salad, Nutella Berry Crunch Sandwich, Trio Slider Sandwich, Veggie Hummus Wrap.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Chicken Quesadilla7 of 1953939 g
Club Sandwich2 of 1974931.6 g
Gourmet Grilled Cheese with Bacon2 of 1972317.7 g
Turkey Bacon Avocado Club Sandwich2 of 1958232.1 g

From Purdue's published menus and nutrition facts for Purdue University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with Purdue University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at Purdue University

1bowl at Meredith Hall · Earhart · Earhart On-the-GO! · Ford · Hillenbrand · Lawson On-the-GO! · Pete's Za at Tarkington Hall · Sushi Boss at South Hall · Wiley · Windsor

All of today's menus at Purdue University