Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign › Urbana South Market

Urbana South Market menu, with calories

Today at Urbana South Market, one of University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign's dining locations: 34 items across A la Carte--APP DISPLAY for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 4:05 pm local time.

Urbana South Market

A la Carte--APP DISPLAY

Daily Menu

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bacon, Egg, Cheese Bagel Sandwich serving410193519
Sausage Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich serving440193623
Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich serving28011359
Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant serving490163827
Sausage Egg & Cheese Croissant serving560203834
Egg & Cheese Croissant serving410113821
Bacon Egg & Cheese English Muffin serving410193319
Sausage Egg & Cheese Muffin serving440203323
Egg & Cheese on English Muffin serving280123310
Veggie Wrap serving680218431
Wrap Chicken Caesar Grilled USM serving710317235
Turkey Bacon Cheddar Ranch Wrap serving710345838
Turkey & Cheddar Sandwich serving400294414
Turkey Sub w/ Pepper Jack serving480354421
Classic Club Sandwich serving470392523
Caprese Panini with Pesto serving420152332
Buffalo Chicken Pizza serving790366544
Cheese Pizza serving570257022
Halal Pepperoni Pizza serving640287028
BBQ Chicken Pizza serving620377023
Sausage Pizza serving620277126
Veggie Lover's Pizza serving580267322
Supreme Pizza serving640287327
Pizza 7in Chicken Pesto USM serving690376532
Black Bean Burger serving32021557
Spicy Crispy Chicken Sandwich serving470244126
Crispy Chicken Sandwich serving380193719
Halal Italian Beef Sandwich au Jus serving380244114
All-Beef Hot Dog serving500184328
Fried Mozzarella Cheese Sticks serving410183422
Empanada Chicken Cheese ALC serving1803296
Apple Pie Empanada serving1803296
Jumbo Soft Pretzel serving39014862.5
Cheese Sauce serving60054.5

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): All-Beef Hot Dog, Apple Pie Empanada, Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant, Bacon Egg & Cheese English Muffin, Bacon, Egg, Cheese Bagel Sandwich, BBQ Chicken Pizza, Black Bean Burger, Buffalo Chicken Pizza, Caprese Panini with Pesto, Cheese Pizza, Cheese Sauce, Classic Club Sandwich, Crispy Chicken Sandwich, Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich, Egg & Cheese Croissant, Egg & Cheese on English Muffin, Empanada Chicken Cheese ALC, Fried Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Halal Italian Beef Sandwich au Jus, Halal Pepperoni Pizza, Jumbo Soft Pretzel, Pizza 7in Chicken Pesto USM, Sausage Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich, Sausage Egg & Cheese Croissant, Sausage Egg & Cheese Muffin, and 9 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Caffeinator · Everybody Eats · Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike) · Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR) · InfiniTEA · Kosher Kitchen · Lincoln Avenue Dining Hall (LAR) · Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR) · TerraByte

All of today's menus at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign