Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign › Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR)

Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR) menu, with calories

Today at Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR), one of University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign's dining locations: 227 items across Abbondante Pizza & Pasta: Lunch, Abbondante Pizza & Pasta: Dinner, La Avenida: Lunch, La Avenida: Dinner for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 4:05 pm local time.

Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR)

Abbondante Pizza & Pasta: Lunch

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cinnasticks serving1404215

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279
Supreme Pizza serving270132813
California Vegetable Pizza serving23011289

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grated Parmesan Cheese serving45403
Crushed Red Pepper serving0000

Abbondante Pizza & Pasta: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Garlic Bread Sticks serving2208451.5

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279
California Vegetable Pizza serving23011289
Supreme Pizza serving270132813

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Meatballs serving80925
Vegan Ground Beef serving901571

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Farfalle Pasta serving1906381

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Marinara Sauce serving15011
Jain Alfredo Sauce serving1708612

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grated Parmesan Cheese serving45403
Crushed Red Pepper serving0000

La Avenida: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Pita Bread serving50162.5

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Scrambled Eggs serving1509011
Jain Tofu Scramble serving3408632
Fried French Toast Sticks serving25032615
BBQ Baby Back Pork Ribs serving33021724

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Herb Roasted Zucchini & Tomato Bake serving702113

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Illinois-Grown White Rice serving1205260
Potato Cubed Sweet Fried serving15001610

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Scrambled Egg Toppings serving45213

La Avenida: Dinner

Appetizers & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Toasted Chickpeas serving23012365

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Gyro Beef serving43017935
Chicken Shawarma serving60404.5
Falafel serving2008283.5

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Beans serving30160
Fresh Diced Cucumber serving5020
Red Onion serving5010

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
White and Wild Rice serving1504321.5
Millet serving1103211

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tzatziki Sauce serving45124.5

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded Lettuce serving0000

Provolone Soup, Salad, Deli & Dessert Station: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Carnival Cookies serving1602247

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tuna Salad serving22018216
Smoked Hummus serving1303811
Spring Mix Salad w/ Berries & Almonds serving40061139

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Roasted Red Pepper & Gouda Soup serving30071822

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pesto Sauce serving3808438

Provolone Soup, Salad, Deli & Dessert Station: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Iced Chocolate Cake serving1501216

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tuna Salad serving22018216
Smoked Hummus serving1303811
Spring Mix Salad w/ Berries & Almonds serving40061139

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Roasted Red Pepper & Gouda Soup serving30071822

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pesto Sauce serving3808438

Build Your Own: Salad Bar

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jell-O serving701180
Prairie Farms Vanilla Yogurt serving2107432
Prairie Farms Blueberry Yogurt serving1004191
Prairie Farms Cherry Vanilla Yogurt serving904201
Prairie Farms Plain FF Yogurt serving11012160
Prairie Farms Raspberry Yogurt serving1103211
Prairie Farms Strawberry Yogurt serving1707322

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260
Granny Smith Apples serving1100280.5
Banana serving1602410.5
Kiwi serving701180.5
Anjou Pears serving1000270
Navel Orange serving701180
Sliced Pears serving1100280

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hard Cooked Eggs serving70605
Firm Tofu serving60613.5
Tuna Fish serving1001802.5

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Artichoke Hearts serving25150
Lettuce serving10020
Shredded Carrots serving25060
Cherry Tomatoes serving10020
Black Olives serving40013
Sliced Water Chestnuts serving15030
Garbanzo Beans serving603101
Fresh Spinach serving0000
Carrot Sticks serving20050
Celery Sticks serving5010
Red Onion serving5010
Trimmed Radishes serving0000
Jalapeño Peppers serving5010
Sliced Mushrooms serving0000
Broccoli Florets serving5010
Trimmed Cauliflower serving5010
Peppers serving5010
Corn serving903201
Cucumbers serving0010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded Mozzarella/Provolone Blend serving45303.5
Feta Cheese serving50304.5
Shredded Cheddar Cheese serving110619
Cottage Cheese serving1101334.5
Bleu Cheese Crumbles serving100608

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Dressing serving80085
Blue Cheese Dressing serving1401215
1000 Island Dressing serving100058
Creamy Caesar Dressing serving1101211
Golden Italian Dressing serving1200213
Honey Mustard Dressing serving1100107
Ranch Dressing serving1000010

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Seeds Sunflower Kernel serving80237
Bacon Bits serving50603
Seedless Raisins serving1101290
Saltine Crackers serving10020
Seasoned Croutons serving602112

Build Your Own: Ice Cream

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mix Soft Serve Dole Strawberry serving900210
Mix Soft Serve Dole Pineapple serving900210
Ice Cream Vanilla Soft Serve serving1103173
Ice Cream Chocolate Soft Serve serving1203183
Sugar Ice Cream Cone serving501100.5
Bellshape Ice Cream Cone serving20140

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Rainbow Sprinkles serving60092.5
Oreo Cookies Ice Cream Topping serving1301205
Heath Chocolate Almond Toffee Topping serving1101137
Reese's Peanut Butter Pieces serving1503169
Granulated Peanut Topping serving90427

Build Your Own: Beverages

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cherry Flavored Syrup serving800190
Strawberry Flavored Syrup serving800200
Blackberry Syrup serving800180
Mango Flavored Syrup serving900230
Peach Flavored Syrup serving900230
Coffee Syrup Vanilla serving800200
Syrup Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla serving0000
Coffee Syrup Brown Sugar Cinnamon serving800200
Coffee Syrup Blue Raspberry serving900230
Coffee Syrup Creme de Menthe serving900230
Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup serving800190
Coffee Syrup Kiwi serving800190
Syrup Coffee Monin Vanilla serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Sugar Free Vanilla serving0050
Syrup Coffee Monin Strawberry serving900230
Syrup Coffee Monin Lavender serving900220
Syrup Coffee Monin Hazelnut serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Coconut serving1000250
Syrup Coffee Monin Caramel serving1000240
1% Chocolate Milk serving1508252.5
Sprite Zero serving0000
Sprite serving25060
Pibb Xtra serving20050
Mello Yello Soda serving25060
Fanta Orange Soda serving25060
Diet Coke serving0000
Coke Classic serving20050
Cherry Coke serving1000280
Barq's Root Beer serving20060
Mountain Blast POWERade serving10020
Minute Maid Lemonade serving20040
Passion Fruit and Guava Juice serving15040
Citrus Peach Juice serving15040
Apple Juice serving30070
Cranberry Juice serving700190
Skim Milk serving908120
Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink serving0000
2% Milk serving1208114.5
Coffee Brewed Plain serving0000
Sugar Packets serving10030

9 more at this station in the app.

Build Your Own: Waffle Bar

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pancake Syrup serving1200290
Honey serving400110
Powdered Sugar serving500140
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Cinnamon Sugar serving15040
Sliced Strawberries serving40090

Build Your Own: Cereal

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Capt'n Crunch serving1501312
Cheerios serving903191.5
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal serving1602303.5
Froot Loops serving1101261
Cocoa Puffs serving1502302
Frosted Flakes serving1402350
Frosted Mini Wheats Cereal serving21011501.5
Lucky Charms Cereal serving1403301.5
Golden Grahams serving1602341
Reese's Puffs serving1703304.5
Rice Krispies serving1002250
Raisin Bran serving19011471
Rice Chex serving1603351

Build Your Own: Deli & Bagel Bar

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Sour Dough Bread serving1003182
Wheat Berry Bread serving1003201.5
White Sandwich Bread serving1204241.5
English Muffins serving1706311.5
9-Grain Bread serving803141
Wheat Berry Bread serving802141
100% Whole Wheat Bread serving802152
White Sandwich Bread serving1504282
Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice serving703140.5
Plain, Blueberry&Cinnamon Raisin Bagels serving2809601

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hummus serving100395
Roasted Red Pepper Hummus serving60254

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Roast Beef serving30401
Smoked Deli Ham serving30501
Halal Turkey Breast serving25410.5
Hard Salami serving1105010

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Leaf Lettuce serving0000
Dill Pickle Slices serving0000
Tomatoes serving20150
Red Onion serving5010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese serving70506
American Cheese Slice serving70315
Provolone Cheese Slices serving70506
Sliced Swiss Cheese serving60404.5
Cheddar Cheese serving80507

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ketchup serving20050
Sweet Pickle Relish serving10020
Ketchup serving20050
Mayonnaise serving1100012
Heinz BBQ Sauce serving20050
Mustard serving0000
Dressing Ranch 1.5 Gal Bag serving80008

Build Your Own: Condiments

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter serving35004
Grape Jelly serving35090
Strawberry Jelly serving35090
Peanut Butter serving80337
Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving70117
Strawberry Cream Cheese Cup serving70146
Ketchup serving20050
Honey serving450110
Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Cup serving70126
Light Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving60325

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): 1% Chocolate Milk, 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 1000 Island Dressing, 2% Milk, 9-Grain Bread, American Cheese Slice, Anjou Pears, Apple Juice, Artichoke Hearts, Bacon Bits, Banana, Barq's Root Beer, Bellshape Ice Cream Cone, Black Olives, Blackberry Syrup, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Blue Cheese Dressing, Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice, Broccoli Florets, Butter, Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup, Capt'n Crunch, Caramel Coffee Syrup, Carrot Sticks, Celery Sticks, and 148 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Jain Tofu Scramble26 of 313408 g
Shredded Lettuce23 of 3100 g
Oatmeal22 of 311505 g
Cajun Aioli21 of 311100 g
Sliced Tomatoes21 of 3100 g
Vegetarian Sausage Patties21 of 31709 g
Bacon20 of 31805 g
Hamburger Bun20 of 311305 g
Marinara Sauce20 of 31150 g
Sautéed Mushrooms20 of 31300 g
Sautéed Onions20 of 31200 g
Vegan Ground Beef20 of 319015 g
White Rice20 of 311004 g
French Fries19 of 312102 g
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce19 of 31100 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Caffeinator · Everybody Eats · Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike) · Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR) · InfiniTEA · Kosher Kitchen · Lincoln Avenue Dining Hall (LAR) · TerraByte · Urbana South Market

All of today's menus at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign