Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign › Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike)

Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike) menu, with calories

Today at Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike), one of University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign's dining locations: 287 items across Baked Expectations: Breakfast, Baked Expectations: Lunch, Baked Expectations: Dinner, Euclid Street Deli: Breakfast for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 4:05 pm local time.

Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike)

Baked Expectations: Breakfast

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Blueberry Muffin serving42065222
Devil's Food Cake Donut serving24042813
Cake Donuts serving19022111

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Assorted Danish serving1303156
Pastry Turnover Cherry serving28033614

Baked Expectations: Lunch

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chocolate Chip Cookies serving1702238
Peach Cobbler serving1202290

Baked Expectations: Dinner

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vanilla Sheet Cake serving1202175
Pumpkin Cake serving24032514

Euclid Street Deli: Breakfast

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grapefruit Halves serving500130
Banana serving1602410.5
Navel Orange serving701180
Fruit Tray serving500130
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal serving1505272.5

Euclid Street Deli: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Melody's Got the Bleus Pasta Salad serving27041521
Strawberry, Walnut, & Avocado Salad serving1704615
Red Pepper Hummus serving80384.5

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Onion Soup serving1706168
Roasted Red Pepper & Gouda Soup serving30071822

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal serving1505272.5

Euclid Street Deli: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Melody's Got the Bleus Pasta Salad serving27041521
Strawberry, Walnut, & Avocado Salad serving1704615
Red Pepper Hummus serving80384.5

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Onion Soup serving1706168
Roasted Red Pepper & Gouda Soup serving30071822

Gregory Drive Diner: Breakfast

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hard Cooked Eggs serving70605

Gregory Drive Diner: Lunch

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Scrambled Eggs serving1509011
Halal Chicken Sausage Links serving70624.5
Baked French Toast Sticks serving51096920
Vegetarian Sausage Patties serving70942.5

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Riviera Vegetable Blend serving30160

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Seasoned Potatoes serving23021817

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pancake Syrup serving1200290

Gregory Drive Diner: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sister Schubert Rolls serving1803234

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Creamy Herb Coleslaw serving1500714

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced BBQ Beef Brisket serving1301138
Baked Chicken with BBQ Sauce serving27019220
Plant-Based White BBQ Chicken serving36022928

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Steamed Asparagus serving15230

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Baked Potatoes serving1403320

Penne Lane: Lunch

Appetizers & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Olive Spread serving35013.5

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Naan serving380116011
Pita Bread serving2106356

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build Your Own Flatbread Bar serving0000
Red Pepper Hummus serving80384.5
Egg Patty serving50203
Halal Julienned Chicken serving1001802
Surimi Crab serving25330

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Spinach serving0000
Fresh Diced Tomatoes serving10020
Chopped Red Onion serving10030
Arugula serving5010
Fried Kale serving15120
Sautéed Onions serving20031
Braised Fennel serving602111.5

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Plant-Based Mozzarella Cheeze serving80085
Feta Cheese serving50304.5

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Peppers Canned Banana Mild Sliced serving5010
Giardiniera serving25012
Pesto Goat Cheese serving45204

Penne Lane: Dinner

Appetizers & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tortilla Chips serving1402187

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
6" Flour Tortilla serving902152

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded Chicken Carnitas serving1401428
Taco-Seasoned Veggie Crumbles serving801181
Taco-Seasoned Beef serving30018421

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Red Rice serving2607437

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Gehl's Cheese Sauce serving1300119
Sour Cream serving60016

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mild Salsa serving15040
Salsa Verde serving10020
Heidi's Guacamole serving90168
Queso Blanco Sauce serving80426
Taco Toppings serving1705614

Prairie Fire: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheese Sticks serving20010258

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Country Breakfast Pizza serving390193022
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279

Prairie Fire: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheese Sticks serving20010258

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Country Breakfast Pizza serving390193022
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279

Soytainly: Lunch

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jain Tofu Scramble serving3408632
Plant-Based Creamy Ham & Cheese Quinoa serving290123112

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Riviera Vegetable Blend serving30160

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Northern Beans serving1308230
Illinois-Grown White Rice serving1205260

Soytainly: Dinner

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Black-Eyed Pea Salad serving14021110

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jain Butternut Chana Masala serving26011435

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Steamed Asparagus serving15230

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Northern Beans serving1308230
Illinois-Grown White Rice serving1205260

Inclusive Solutions Kitchen at Ikenberry: Lunch

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sweet Loren's Oatmeal Cranberry Cookie serving1102193.5

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Honeydew serving400100
Fresh Cantaloupe serving40090
Fresh Pineapple serving500140

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tomato Salad w/ Roasted Garlic & Herbs serving1101710

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pork Loin w/ Herb Mustard Crust serving1401806
Quinoa Avocado Veggie Burgers serving29043018

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Beans serving30160

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Illinois-Grown White Rice serving1205260

Inclusive Solutions Kitchen at Ikenberry: Dinner

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sweet Loren's Oatmeal Cranberry Cookie serving1102193.5

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Cantaloupe serving40090
Fresh Honeydew serving400100
Fresh Pineapple serving500140

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tomato Salad w/ Roasted Garlic & Herbs serving1101710

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cauliflower Puttanesca serving25051720
Thai Yellow Curry with Beef serving270211116

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Beans serving30160

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jasmine Rice serving1102240

Build Your Own: Salad Bar

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jell-O serving701180
Prairie Farms Vanilla Yogurt serving2107432
Prairie Farms Blueberry Yogurt serving1004191
Prairie Farms Cherry Vanilla Yogurt serving904201
Prairie Farms Plain FF Yogurt serving11012160
Prairie Farms Raspberry Yogurt serving1103211
Prairie Farms Strawberry Yogurt serving1707322

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260
Granny Smith Apples serving1100280.5
Banana serving1602410.5
Kiwi serving701180.5
Anjou Pears serving1000270
Navel Orange serving701180
Sliced Pears serving1100280

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hard Cooked Eggs serving70605
Firm Tofu serving60613.5
Tuna Fish serving1001802.5

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Artichoke Hearts serving25150
Lettuce serving10020
Shredded Carrots serving25060
Cherry Tomatoes serving10020
Black Olives serving40013
Sliced Water Chestnuts serving15030
Garbanzo Beans serving603101
Fresh Spinach serving0000
Carrot Sticks serving20050
Celery Sticks serving5010
Red Onion serving5010
Trimmed Radishes serving0000
Jalapeño Peppers serving5010
Sliced Mushrooms serving0000
Broccoli Florets serving5010
Trimmed Cauliflower serving5010
Peppers serving5010
Corn serving903201
Cucumbers serving0010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded Mozzarella/Provolone Blend serving45303.5
Feta Cheese serving50304.5
Shredded Cheddar Cheese serving110619
Cottage Cheese serving1101334.5
Bleu Cheese Crumbles serving100608

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Dressing serving80085
Blue Cheese Dressing serving1401215
1000 Island Dressing serving100058
Creamy Caesar Dressing serving1101211
Golden Italian Dressing serving1200213
Honey Mustard Dressing serving1100107
Ranch Dressing serving1000010

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Seeds Sunflower Kernel serving80237
Bacon Bits serving50603
Seedless Raisins serving1101290
Saltine Crackers serving10020
Seasoned Croutons serving602112

Build Your Own: Ice Cream

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mix Soft Serve Dole Strawberry serving900210
Mix Soft Serve Dole Pineapple serving900210
Ice Cream Vanilla Soft Serve serving1103173
Ice Cream Chocolate Soft Serve serving1203183
Sugar Ice Cream Cone serving501100.5
Bellshape Ice Cream Cone serving20140

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Rainbow Sprinkles serving60092.5
Oreo Cookies Ice Cream Topping serving1301205
Heath Chocolate Almond Toffee Topping serving1101137
Reese's Peanut Butter Pieces serving1503169
Granulated Peanut Topping serving90427

Build Your Own: Beverages

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cherry Flavored Syrup serving800190
Strawberry Flavored Syrup serving800200
Blackberry Syrup serving800180
Mango Flavored Syrup serving900230
Peach Flavored Syrup serving900230
Coffee Syrup Vanilla serving800200
Syrup Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla serving0000
Coffee Syrup Brown Sugar Cinnamon serving800200
Coffee Syrup Blue Raspberry serving900230
Coffee Syrup Creme de Menthe serving900230
Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup serving800190
Coffee Syrup Kiwi serving800190
Syrup Coffee Monin Vanilla serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Sugar Free Vanilla serving0050
Syrup Coffee Monin Strawberry serving900230
Syrup Coffee Monin Lavender serving900220
Syrup Coffee Monin Hazelnut serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Coconut serving1000250
Syrup Coffee Monin Caramel serving1000240
1% Chocolate Milk serving1508252.5
Sprite Zero serving0000
Sprite serving25060
Pibb Xtra serving20050
Mello Yello Soda serving25060
Fanta Orange Soda serving25060
Diet Coke serving0000
Coke Classic serving20050
Cherry Coke serving1000280
Barq's Root Beer serving20060
Mountain Blast POWERade serving10020
Minute Maid Lemonade serving20040
Passion Fruit and Guava Juice serving15040
Citrus Peach Juice serving15040
Apple Juice serving30070
Cranberry Juice serving700190
Skim Milk serving908120
Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink serving0000
2% Milk serving1208114.5
Coffee Brewed Plain serving0000
Sugar Packets serving10030

9 more at this station in the app.

Build Your Own: Waffle Bar

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pancake Syrup serving1200290
Honey serving400110
Powdered Sugar serving500140
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Cinnamon Sugar serving15040
Sliced Strawberries serving40090

Build Your Own: Cereal

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Capt'n Crunch serving1501312
Cheerios serving903191.5
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal serving1602303.5
Froot Loops serving1101261
Cocoa Puffs serving1502302
Frosted Flakes serving1402350
Frosted Mini Wheats Cereal serving21011501.5
Lucky Charms Cereal serving1403301.5
Golden Grahams serving1602341
Reese's Puffs serving1703304.5
Rice Krispies serving1002250
Raisin Bran serving19011471
Rice Chex serving1603351

Build Your Own: Deli & Bagel Bar

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Sour Dough Bread serving1003182
Wheat Berry Bread serving1003201.5
White Sandwich Bread serving1204241.5
English Muffins serving1706311.5
9-Grain Bread serving803141
Wheat Berry Bread serving802141
100% Whole Wheat Bread serving802152
White Sandwich Bread serving1504282
Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice serving703140.5
Plain, Blueberry&Cinnamon Raisin Bagels serving2809601

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hummus serving100395
Roasted Red Pepper Hummus serving60254

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Roast Beef serving30401
Smoked Deli Ham serving30501
Halal Turkey Breast serving25410.5
Hard Salami serving1105010

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Leaf Lettuce serving0000
Dill Pickle Slices serving0000
Tomatoes serving20150
Red Onion serving5010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese serving70506
American Cheese Slice serving70315
Provolone Cheese Slices serving70506
Sliced Swiss Cheese serving60404.5
Cheddar Cheese serving80507

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ketchup serving20050
Sweet Pickle Relish serving10020
Ketchup serving20050
Mayonnaise serving1100012
Heinz BBQ Sauce serving20050
Mustard serving0000
Dressing Ranch 1.5 Gal Bag serving80008

Build Your Own: Condiments

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter serving35004
Grape Jelly serving35090
Strawberry Jelly serving35090
Peanut Butter serving80337
Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving70117
Strawberry Cream Cheese Cup serving70146
Ketchup serving20050
Honey serving450110
Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Cup serving70126
Light Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving60325

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): 1% Chocolate Milk, 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 1000 Island Dressing, 2% Milk, 9-Grain Bread, American Cheese Slice, Anjou Pears, Apple Juice, Artichoke Hearts, Bacon Bits, Banana, Barq's Root Beer, Bellshape Ice Cream Cone, Black Olives, Blackberry Syrup, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Blue Cheese Dressing, Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice, Broccoli Florets, Butter, Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup, Cake Donuts, Capt'n Crunch, Caramel Coffee Syrup, Carrot Sticks, and 152 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Scrambled Eggs26 of 311509 g
Vegetarian Sausage Patties26 of 31709 g
Hamburger Bun24 of 311305 g
Jain Tofu Scramble23 of 313408 g
Plain Greek Yogurt23 of 316011 g
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce22 of 31100 g
Gehl's Cheese Sauce21 of 311300 g
Oatmeal21 of 311505 g
Grilled Chicken Breast20 of 3118021 g
Three Cheese Thin Crust Pizza20 of 311406 g
White Rice20 of 311004 g
Yogurt Bar20 of 312503 g
Assorted Muffins18 of 312103 g
Cheese Sticks18 of 3120010 g
Chocolate Chip Cookies17 of 311702 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Caffeinator · Everybody Eats · Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR) · InfiniTEA · Kosher Kitchen · Lincoln Avenue Dining Hall (LAR) · Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR) · TerraByte · Urbana South Market

All of today's menus at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign