Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign › Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR)

Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR) menu, with calories

Today at Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR), one of University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign's dining locations: 265 items across Fusion 48: Lunch, Fusion 48: Dinner, Grains & Greens: Lunch, Grains & Greens: Dinner for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 4:05 pm local time.

Illinois Street Dining Center (ISR)

Fusion 48: Lunch

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Smoked Pork Belly serving1103011

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Congee Rice Soup serving500110

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Steamed Tofu serving80824.5
Egg Patty serving50203
Halal Julienned Chicken serving1001802

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Scallions serving10020
Jalapeño Peppers serving10020

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Light Soy Sauce serving0000
Sambal Paste serving0010
Sriracha Sauce serving5010

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Toasted Sesame Oil serving1100012
Napa Cabbage Kimchi serving10020
Pickled Ginger serving0000

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ginger serving25050
Onions French Fried serving18001214
Fresh Cilantro serving0000
Chopped Peanuts serving1807615

Fusion 48: Dinner

None

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vegetable Egg Rolls serving16,66028818011031

Appetizers & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Crispy Vegetable Pot Stickers serving90195

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken and Broccoli Stir Fry serving180121110
Jain Chana Masala serving906151.5

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jasmine Rice serving1102240

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
La Choy Sweet and Sour Sauce serving700150

Grains & Greens: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hummus serving100395
Five Cup Salad serving18022010

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Dumpling Soup serving1706255
Vegetable Barley Soup serving802170

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Julienned Chicken serving1001802

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Quinoa serving1204222

Grains & Greens: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pita Bread serving2106356

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hummus serving100395
Five Cup Salad serving18022010

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Dumpling Soup serving1706255
Vegetable Barley Soup serving802170

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Julienned Chicken serving1001802

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Quinoa serving1204222

Grillworks: Breakfast

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hard Cooked Eggs serving70605

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Oatmeal serving1505272.5

Grillworks: Lunch

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cornbread serving600111

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Don's Pasta Salad serving2206348

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Polenta with Roasted Vegetables serving802152.5
Blackened Tilapia serving23034011

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beef Chili serving22016227

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Baked Beans serving1507300
Chef's Choice Vegetable serving0000
Vegetable Blend Key West Recipe serving30160

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Wedge-Cut Fries serving25032715
Jasmine Rice serving1102240

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grillworks BBQ Sauce serving40090
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce serving10020

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ketchup serving20050

Grillworks: Dinner

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cornbread serving600111

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Don's Pasta Salad serving2206348

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beef Tips with Mushroom & Red Wine serving40026728
Spaghetti & Plant-Based Meatballs serving22014287

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Beef Chili serving22016227

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Asparagus serving20330
Baked Beans serving1507300

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jasmine Rice serving1102240

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grillworks BBQ Sauce serving40090
Beef Gravy serving5000
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce serving10020

Saporito Pasta: Dinner

None

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Pasta serving45016913.5
Sausage Mushroom Ragu serving6,520243147515

Appetizers & Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Toasted Chickpeas serving23012365

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Garlic Bread serving1403148

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Julienned Chicken serving1001802

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sautéed Mushrooms serving30003
Steamed Broccoli Florets serving40580

Starches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Penne Pasta serving1806371

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Alfredo Sauce serving1703316
Sausage Mushroom Ragu serving2509620

Saporito Pizza: Lunch

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caesar Salad serving120369

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Supreme Pizza serving270132813
Halal Pepperoni Pizza serving290142716
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279

Saporito Pizza: Dinner

None

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Eggplant Parmesan serving940437357

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caesar Salad serving120369

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Three Cheese Pizza serving22011279
Halal Pepperoni Pizza serving290142716
Supreme Pizza serving270132813

Cafe a la Crumb: Breakfast

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Assorted Donuts serving1302148
Blueberry Muffins serving2303339
Assorted Muffins serving2103337
Assorted Danishes serving37054918

Cafe a la Crumb: Lunch

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter Sugar Cookies serving1602237
Brownies serving2503389

Cafe a la Crumb: Dinner

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Dutch Apple Pie serving32034912
Iced Chocolate Cake serving1501216

Build Your Own: Salad Bar

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jell-O serving701180
Prairie Farms Vanilla Yogurt serving2107432
Prairie Farms Blueberry Yogurt serving1004191
Prairie Farms Cherry Vanilla Yogurt serving904201
Prairie Farms Plain FF Yogurt serving11012160
Prairie Farms Raspberry Yogurt serving1103211
Prairie Farms Strawberry Yogurt serving1707322

Fruits

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mullen's Applesauce serving1300260
Granny Smith Apples serving1100280.5
Banana serving1602410.5
Kiwi serving701180.5
Anjou Pears serving1000270
Navel Orange serving701180
Sliced Pears serving1100280

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hard Cooked Eggs serving70605
Firm Tofu serving60613.5
Tuna Fish serving1001802.5

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Artichoke Hearts serving25150
Lettuce serving10020
Shredded Carrots serving25060
Cherry Tomatoes serving10020
Black Olives serving40013
Sliced Water Chestnuts serving15030
Garbanzo Beans serving603101
Fresh Spinach serving0000
Carrot Sticks serving20050
Celery Sticks serving5010
Red Onion serving5010
Trimmed Radishes serving0000
Jalapeño Peppers serving5010
Sliced Mushrooms serving0000
Broccoli Florets serving5010
Trimmed Cauliflower serving5010
Peppers serving5010
Corn serving903201
Cucumbers serving0010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Shredded Mozzarella/Provolone Blend serving45303.5
Feta Cheese serving50304.5
Shredded Cheddar Cheese serving110619
Cottage Cheese serving1101334.5
Bleu Cheese Crumbles serving100608

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
French Dressing serving80085
Blue Cheese Dressing serving1401215
1000 Island Dressing serving100058
Creamy Caesar Dressing serving1101211
Golden Italian Dressing serving1200213
Honey Mustard Dressing serving1100107
Ranch Dressing serving1000010

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Seeds Sunflower Kernel serving80237
Bacon Bits serving50603
Seedless Raisins serving1101290
Saltine Crackers serving10020
Seasoned Croutons serving602112

Build Your Own: Ice Cream

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mix Soft Serve Dole Strawberry serving900210
Mix Soft Serve Dole Pineapple serving900210
Ice Cream Vanilla Soft Serve serving1103173
Ice Cream Chocolate Soft Serve serving1203183
Sugar Ice Cream Cone serving501100.5
Bellshape Ice Cream Cone serving20140

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Rainbow Sprinkles serving60092.5
Oreo Cookies Ice Cream Topping serving1301205
Heath Chocolate Almond Toffee Topping serving1101137
Reese's Peanut Butter Pieces serving1503169
Granulated Peanut Topping serving90427

Build Your Own: Beverages

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cherry Flavored Syrup serving800190
Strawberry Flavored Syrup serving800200
Blackberry Syrup serving800180
Mango Flavored Syrup serving900230
Peach Flavored Syrup serving900230
Coffee Syrup Vanilla serving800200
Syrup Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla serving0000
Coffee Syrup Brown Sugar Cinnamon serving800200
Coffee Syrup Blue Raspberry serving900230
Coffee Syrup Creme de Menthe serving900230
Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup serving800190
Coffee Syrup Kiwi serving800190
Syrup Coffee Monin Vanilla serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Sugar Free Vanilla serving0050
Syrup Coffee Monin Strawberry serving900230
Syrup Coffee Monin Lavender serving900220
Syrup Coffee Monin Hazelnut serving1000240
Syrup Coffee Monin Coconut serving1000250
Syrup Coffee Monin Caramel serving1000240
1% Chocolate Milk serving1508252.5
Sprite Zero serving0000
Sprite serving25060
Pibb Xtra serving20050
Mello Yello Soda serving25060
Fanta Orange Soda serving25060
Diet Coke serving0000
Coke Classic serving20050
Cherry Coke serving1000280
Barq's Root Beer serving20060
Mountain Blast POWERade serving10020
Minute Maid Lemonade serving20040
Passion Fruit and Guava Juice serving15040
Citrus Peach Juice serving15040
Apple Juice serving30070
Cranberry Juice serving700190
Skim Milk serving908120
Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink serving0000
2% Milk serving1208114.5
Coffee Brewed Plain serving0000
Sugar Packets serving10030

9 more at this station in the app.

Build Your Own: Waffle Bar

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pancake Syrup serving1200290
Honey serving400110
Powdered Sugar serving500140
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup serving1300330
Cinnamon Sugar serving15040
Sliced Strawberries serving40090

Build Your Own: Cereal

Cereals

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Capt'n Crunch serving1501312
Cheerios serving903191.5
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal serving1602303.5
Froot Loops serving1101261
Cocoa Puffs serving1502302
Frosted Flakes serving1402350
Frosted Mini Wheats Cereal serving21011501.5
Lucky Charms Cereal serving1403301.5
Golden Grahams serving1602341
Reese's Puffs serving1703304.5
Rice Krispies serving1002250
Raisin Bran serving19011471
Rice Chex serving1603351

Build Your Own: Deli & Bagel Bar

Breads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Sour Dough Bread serving1003182
Wheat Berry Bread serving1003201.5
White Sandwich Bread serving1204241.5
English Muffins serving1706311.5
9-Grain Bread serving803141
Wheat Berry Bread serving802141
100% Whole Wheat Bread serving802152
White Sandwich Bread serving1504282
Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice serving703140.5
Plain, Blueberry&Cinnamon Raisin Bagels serving2809601

Salads & Salad Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Hummus serving100395
Roasted Red Pepper Hummus serving60254

Proteins

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Halal Roast Beef serving30401
Smoked Deli Ham serving30501
Halal Turkey Breast serving25410.5
Hard Salami serving1105010

Vegetables

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Green Leaf Lettuce serving0000
Dill Pickle Slices serving0000
Tomatoes serving20150
Red Onion serving5010

Cheeses

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese serving70506
American Cheese Slice serving70315
Provolone Cheese Slices serving70506
Sliced Swiss Cheese serving60404.5
Cheddar Cheese serving80507

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Ketchup serving20050
Sweet Pickle Relish serving10020
Ketchup serving20050
Mayonnaise serving1100012
Heinz BBQ Sauce serving20050
Mustard serving0000
Dressing Ranch 1.5 Gal Bag serving80008

Build Your Own: Condiments

Dressings & Condiments

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Butter serving35004
Grape Jelly serving35090
Strawberry Jelly serving35090
Peanut Butter serving80337
Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving70117
Strawberry Cream Cheese Cup serving70146
Ketchup serving20050
Honey serving450110
Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Cup serving70126
Light Plain Cream Cheese Cup serving60325

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): 1% Chocolate Milk, 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 1000 Island Dressing, 2% Milk, 9-Grain Bread, American Cheese Slice, Anjou Pears, Apple Juice, Artichoke Hearts, Assorted Danishes, Assorted Donuts, Assorted Muffins, Bacon Bits, Banana, Barq's Root Beer, Beef Chili, Bellshape Ice Cream Cone, Black Olives, Blackberry Syrup, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Blue Cheese Dressing, Bread Fzn Sliced Wheat Gordon Choice, Broccoli Florets, Butter, Butter Pecan Coffee Syrup, and 154 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
White Rice25 of 311004 g
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce24 of 31100 g
Fresh Pasta23 of 3145016 g
Steamed Tofu22 of 31808 g
Halal Julienned Chicken21 of 3110018 g
Jain Tofu Scramble21 of 313408 g
Scrambled Eggs21 of 311509 g
Vegetarian Sausage Patties21 of 31709 g
Jasmine Rice20 of 311102 g
Light Soy Sauce20 of 3100 g
Caesar Salad19 of 311203 g
Fresh Diced Cucumber19 of 3150 g
Quinoa18 of 311204 g
Fresh Diced Tomatoes17 of 31100 g
Sliced Scallions17 of 31100 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Caffeinator · Everybody Eats · Ikenberry Dining Center (Ike) · InfiniTEA · Kosher Kitchen · Lincoln Avenue Dining Hall (LAR) · Pennsylvania Avenue Dining Hall (PAR) · TerraByte · Urbana South Market

All of today's menus at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign