Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Washington › Husky Den Food Court

Husky Den Food Court menu, with calories

Husky Den Food Court at University of Washington has no menu posted for today. Its most recent menu, from Friday, October 16, is below: 145 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu from Friday, October 16

Friday, October 16, updated 11:06 pm local time.

Husky Den Food Court

Cantina: All Day

None

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Pennys Medium Pico De Gallo Salsa 1/4 Cup15030

Add-on Protein

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Pollo Asado 3/4 Cup21027010
Beef Barbacoa 3/4 Cup30032218
Taco-Seasoned Beef 3/4 Cup26023616
Chicken Tinga 3/4 Cup1602046

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Barbocoa TwoTaco Plate 2 Taco Plate700417426
Pollo Asado Two Taco Plate 2 Taco Plate620367320
Al Pastor Two Taco Plate 2 Taco Plate680367526
Fajita Tri-Tip Two Tacos Plate 2 Taco Plate680337925

Build-Your-Own Options

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Flour Tortilla Tortilla2908488
Corn Tortilla Chips 18 Chips28043812
Shredded Lettuce Ounce0000
Fajita Vegetable Blend 2 oz10030
Cheddar Jack Cheese Blend Ounce110709
Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Ounce80067
Cilantro White Rice 2/3 Cup1202175
Spiced Black Beans 2/3 Cup19012351
Cilantro Lime White Rice 1/2 Cup1002230
Cilantro Lime Brown Rice 2/3 Cup1201147

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chips and Guacamole Bowl47074931
Chips & Tomatillo Salsa Bowl32044712

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Tomatillo Medium Salsa Ounce10020
Salsa Roja 2 Tbsp10020
Salted Crema 2 Tbsp40013.5
Queso Chili Cheese Sauce 2 oz100547

Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Guacamole 2 Tbsp50034.5
Roasted Corn and Peppers 2 Tbsp50181.5

Dub Street: All Day

Burger

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Classic DUB Burger Burger640303940
Double DUB Burger Burger880524056
Hellfire Burger Burger650313941
Smokestack Burger Burger660385331
Classic Lil' Dub Burger510213051

Main

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Corn Dog Fried Corn Dog26082813

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Dub Me Tenders Large Basket Basket1,010466961
Dub Me Tenders Small Basket Basket750325744
Plant-Based Dub Me Tenders (large) Basket530215427
Plant-Based Dub Me Tenders (small) Basket430154721
Pollock Nuggets + Fries (Sm) Basket400114620
Pollock Nuggets + Fries (Lg) Basket490165325

Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Sammie Sandwich670268128
California Chicken Sandwich Sandwich680454239
Plant-Based Nashville Hot Sandwich Sandwich650196236
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich Sandwich650247230
Shrimp Po'Boy Sandwich640198026

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
DUB St Add Patty Patron22021711
Seared Plant-Based Patty Patty1601459
Marinated Garlic Rosemary Chicken Breast Breast2203509
Curly Fries 4 oz26032815
Fried Beer-Battered Onion Rings 10 Rings52055230

Beverages

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vanilla Milkshake Shake700147638
Strawberry Milkshake Shake770149438
Chocolate Milkshake Shake8301410938
Plant-Based Vanilla Milkshake Shake56038026
Plant-Based Strawberry Milkshake Shake56038226

Firecracker: All Day

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Steamed Vegetable Potstickers 5 Potstickers27010552.5
Fried Vegetable Spring Rolls 3 Spring Rolls20021614

Build-Your-Own Options

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fried Brown Rice 2/3 Cup2204348
Steamed Jasmine Rice 2/3 Cup1704370
Blistered Green Beans with Garlic 3/4 Cup45162
Stir Fried Vegetables 1 Cup15041211
Orange Chicken with Vegetables 1 Cup430231431
General Tso's Pork 1 Cup330122719
Sesame Tofu with Vegetables 1 Cup2108917
Szechuan Beef Stir Fry 1 Cup28026718

Glacie Creamery: All Day

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Nutella Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa Fluid Oz20022311
Sea Salt Caramel Toffee Sauce 1/4 Cup2202453
Chocolate Sauce Fluid Oz800190.5
Speculoos Cookie Butter Spread Fluid Oz1805113
Strawberry Topping Fluid Oz400110
Pineapple Topping Fluid Oz1100280

Build-Your-Own Options

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Gluten Free Sugar Cone Cone450100
Strawberry Ice Cream Single Scoop1403177
Vanilla Ice Cream Single Scoop1503158
Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream Single Scoop1602188
Waffle Cone Swirl Ice Cream Single Scoop1603189
Brownie Batter Ice Cream Single Scoop1604209
Plant Based Vanilla Ice Cream 3gal Single Scoop20021913
Candy Bulk M&M Mini Ounce1401197
Oreo Topping Ounce1401215
Nilla Wafer Ounce1301214.5
Dyno Bite Fruity Cereal Ounce1401321
Maraschino Cherries Cherry15030
Blueberries Ounce15040
Light Whipped Cream 2 Tbsp15001.5
Sliced Almonds 1 Tablespoon35113
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 4 fl oz1001125
Caramel Pecan Almond Toffee Crunch Single Scoop17031910
Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Single Scoop1102116
Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Single Scoop1603199
Sprinkles Ounce1400217

Katora: All Day

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Palak Paneer Bowl Bowl440157510
Samosa Chaat Bowl Bowl6901711220
Chicken Tikka Bowl Bowl570366818
Tandoori-Style Chicken Bowl Bowl530346913

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Warmed Naan Slice1806304.5
Fried Mini Vegetable Samosas 3 samosas41064722

Build-Your-Own Options

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jalapeño Pepper Tablespoon0000
Cucumber-Tomato Kachumber 2 Tbsp0000
Kosambri Carrot Salad Ounce15030.5
Cilantro Tbsp, chopped0000

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Steamed Basmati Rice 1/2 Cup1002220

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mint Raita Ounce45271
Cilantro Chutney 2 oz20041
Tamarind Chutney 2 oz1404340
Tikka Masala Sauce 2 oz50244

Motosurf: All Day

Main

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Sliced Jerk Chicken 6 oz32039416
Jamaican Brown Pork Stew 3/4 Cup18013412
Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Curry 3/4 cup1503168

Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caribbean Yellow Rice 1/2 Cup1403292
Rice & Kidney Beans 1/2 Cup1504186
Deep Fried Maduro Plantains 3/4 Cup46027317
Cuban Black Beans 3/4 Cup22012355
Callaloo 3/4 cup110388
Haitian Pikliz 3/4 Cup502120
Jamacian Steamed Cabbage 3/4 Cup602112
Cornbread Slice1904315

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Jamaican-Style Hot Sauce 2 Tbsp30060.5
Floribbean Mango Salsa 1/4 Cup25060
Cilantro Garlic Sauce 1/4 Cup1201312
Caribbean Green Seasoning 1/4 Cup15030

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheesecake with Pineapple Compote 3" Cake41064822

Red Radish: All Day

Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Italian Club Sandwich Sandwich590255630
Cali Club (BLTTA) Sandwich710375438
Turkey Pesto Caprese Sandwich800446837
Pesto Grilled Cheese Sandwich Sandwich550243434
Plant-Based Caprese (Coconut) Sandwich Sandwich660126440

Pizza @ Husky Den: All Day

Salads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Caesar Salad (Anchovy) Salad35081529
Chicken Caesar Salad (Anchovy) Salad460261731
Greek Cavatappi Pasta Salad 16 oz container64095833

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Cheese Pizza Slice380174515
Pepperoni Pizza Slice390163919
White Pizza Slice380143820
Chorizo Pizza Slice310134210
Spicy Marinara Cheese Rollettes 2 Rollettes660358522
Spicy Marinara Cheese Rollette & Chicken 2 Rollettes730478723
Spicy Marinara Cheese Rollette & Sausage 2 Rollettes850448738

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Garlic Parmesan Knots with Sauce 2 Knots360114415

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Vanilla Bean Pint 16 oz630126624
Mudslide Pint 16 oz780127848
Mint Chocolate Chip Pint 16 oz690117240
Honeycomb Toffee Pint 16 oz69099633
Tiramisu Slice901114.5
Ice Cream Tillamook OR Strawberry Pieces 16 OZ40065020
Ice Cream Tillamook Coffee Almond Fudge 16 OZ40084626
Chocolate Chip Cannoli Cannoli31074412

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (22 menus): Al Pastor Two Taco Plate, Beef Barbacoa, Caesar Salad (Anchovy), California Chicken Sandwich, Cheddar Jack Cheese Blend, Cheese Pizza, Chicken Caesar Salad (Anchovy), Chicken Sammie, Chicken Tikka Bowl, Chips & Tomatillo Salsa, Chips and Guacamole, Chocolate Chip Cannoli, Cilantro, Cilantro Chutney, Cilantro Lime Brown Rice, Cilantro Lime White Rice, Cilantro White Rice, Classic DUB Burger, Classic Lil' Dub, Corn Dog Fried, Corn Tortilla Chips, Cucumber-Tomato Kachumber, Double DUB Burger, Dub Me Tenders Large Basket, Dub Me Tenders Small Basket, and 99 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Curly Fries18 of 222603 g
Barbocoa TwoTaco Plate17 of 2270041 g
Cheesecake with Pineapple Compote13 of 224106 g
Shrimp Po'Boy12 of 2264019 g
Pimento Stack Burger10 of 2278028 g
Calrose Rice9 of 221803 g
Ginger Slaw9 of 22601 g
Hawaiian Macaroni Salad9 of 224105 g
Kalbi Tofu9 of 2213014 g
Kalua Pork9 of 2231035 g
Kalua Pork Aloha Bowl9 of 2273034 g
Kimchi9 of 22251 g
Pineapple Salsa9 of 22250 g
Roasted Huli Huli Chicken Thigh9 of 2226034 g
Spam Musubi with Tamari9 of 223109 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Washington (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Washington or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Washington

By George · Center Table · Cultivate · Dawg Bites · Local Point · Pizza @ Oliver

All of today's menus at University of Washington