Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Washington › Dawg Bites

Dawg Bites menu, with calories

Dawg Bites at University of Washington has no menu posted for today. Its next menu, for Sunday, October 18, is below: 29 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu for Sunday, October 18

Sunday, October 18, updated 8:06 am local time.

Dawg Bites

All Day

CPK Pkg Meal

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
SPAGHETTI & TURKEY MEATBALLS Box630326826
CHANA MASALA Box440117610
TERIYAKI CHICKEN Box600348813
Beef Teriyaki Box510336911
BANH MI BUDDHA BOWL Bowl910147065
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Box400185014

CPK Toasted Sandwich

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
ROAST BEEF & BLUE CHEESE BAGUETTE 5.5" Sandwich340203514
PNW MUFFALETTA SANDWICH Sandwich1,400608794
PLANT-BASED SCHNITZEL SANDWICH Sandwich1,2303210578
SPICY CHERMOULA STEAK SANDWICH Sandwich910546748
SEARED CHICKEN GOUDA SANDWICH Sandwich910566247
3 CHEESE PANINI SANDWICH Sandwich460224122
TURKEY HAVARTI BAGUETTE 5.5" Sandwich370183218
MOZZARELLA & TOMATO BAGUETTE 5.5" Sandwich430163227

CPK Pkg Sandwich

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
SMOKED TURKEY & CHEDDAR SANDWICH Sandwich630345329
ITALIAN FOCACCIA Sandwich680344541
SPICY TOFU BANH MI Sandwich780206949
SWEET POTATO & KALE SANDWICH Sandwich510118416
THREE GRAIN SLIDERS 2 Sliders470156320

CPK Pkg Salad

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
COUSCOUS QUINOA FARRO SALAD Salad560117327
AUTUMN HARVEST SALAD Salad530112845
MEDITERRANEAN BOWL Bowl3508589

CPK Pkg Other

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
FRESH CUT FRUIT Box1903490.5
FRESH CUT GRAPES 6.5-oz Cup1301330
VEGETABLE CRUDITE CUP 8-oz Cup18021314

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Gone Bananas Acai Bowl Bowl520510511
Berry Acai Granola Bowl Bowl520510312
Coconut Almond Choco Acai Bowl Bowl80089944
Peanut & Banana Acai Bowl (Coconut) Bowl620109525

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (18 menus): 3 CHEESE PANINI SANDWICH, AUTUMN HARVEST SALAD, BANH MI BUDDHA BOWL, Beef Teriyaki, Berry Acai Granola Bowl, CHANA MASALA, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA, Coconut Almond Choco Acai Bowl, COUSCOUS QUINOA FARRO SALAD, FRESH CUT FRUIT, FRESH CUT GRAPES, Gone Bananas Acai Bowl, ITALIAN FOCACCIA, MEDITERRANEAN BOWL, MOZZARELLA & TOMATO BAGUETTE, Peanut & Banana Acai Bowl (Coconut), PLANT-BASED SCHNITZEL SANDWICH, PNW MUFFALETTA SANDWICH, ROAST BEEF & BLUE CHEESE BAGUETTE, SEARED CHICKEN GOUDA SANDWICH, SMOKED TURKEY & CHEDDAR SANDWICH, SPAGHETTI & TURKEY MEATBALLS, SPICY CHERMOULA STEAK SANDWICH, SPICY TOFU BANH MI, SWEET POTATO & KALE SANDWICH, and 4 more.

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Washington (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Washington or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Washington

By George · Center Table · Cultivate · Husky Den Food Court · Local Point · Pizza @ Oliver

All of today's menus at University of Washington