Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › University of Washington › Cultivate

Cultivate menu, with calories

Cultivate at University of Washington has no menu posted for today. Its most recent menu, from Friday, October 16, is below: 55 items. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Menu from Friday, October 16

Friday, October 16, updated 11:06 pm local time.

Cultivate

All Day

Burger

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Plant-Based BBQ Burger Burger8401410640

Appetizers

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fried Cheese Curds 11 oz1,160424892
Stout Beer Battered Onion Rings 7 Rings50066026
Edamame Potstickers & Sweet Chili Sauce 8 potstickers500107915
Calamari Corkscrews with Tartar Sauce Plate68091168
UW Farms Sauteed Greens 1 Cup1503912
Garlic Mashed Potatoes 3/4 Cup2505379
Thin Cut Plank Fries 6 oz33044017
Fried Rosemary Garlic Baby Potatoes 1 Cup3307018
Fried Balsamic-Glazed Brussels Sprouts Cup46044430
Smoked Cheddar Cavatappi Cup500232634
Fried Jerk Wings with Mango Habanero 6 Wings790394747

Salads

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Simple Green Salad 8.5 oz Salad17011177
Kale Caesar Salad 10.25 oz610243343
Harvest Cobb Salad Salad1,010476563

Breakfast Main

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado Toast 1 Slice42084227
Cultivate Scramble Scramble770361166

Entrees

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Gnocchi Pomodoro Plate720367135
Plant-Based Gnocchi Pomodoro Plate48087620
Cultivate Soul Bowl Bowl820377144
Plant-Based Cultivate Soul Bowl Bowl650148131
Steak Frites with Chimichurri Plate1,290774488
Chipotle-Rosemary Grilled Pork Chops Plate730563441

Sandwiches

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Grilled Plant-Based Cheese on Sourdough Sandwich55096331
Grilled Cheese on Sourdough Sandwich Sandwich670274840
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup Plate410163524
1/2 Plant-Based Grilled Cheese & Soup Plate36064219
Fried Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich Sandwich940306662
Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Sandwich Sandwich9004810528
Chickpea Salad Sandwich Sandwich580157327

Add-ons/Extras

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Simple Green Half Salad Half Salad21061117
Fried Egg Egg2807028
Sous Vide Grilled Chicken Breast Ounce30601
Fried Balsamic-Glazed Brussels Sprouts Cup46044430
Thin Cut Plank Fries 3 oz1702209
Fried Rosemary Garlic Baby Potatoes 1/2 Cup160309
Smoked Cheddar Cavatappi Cup500232634

Soups

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fiery Two Bean Chili Soup 8 oz1305233
Santa Fe Tortilla Soup 12 oz1304272
Tomato Basil Soup 12 oz1203166

Sauces

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chipotle Mayoli 2 Tbsp1800120
Farmhouse Ranch Dressing 2 oz2000321
House Slather 1/4 cup3200233
Warmed BBQ Sauce 1/4 Cup1100280
Malt Vinegar Tartar Sauce 2 Tbsp1400116
Smoky Chimichurri 2 Tbsp1400115

Dressings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Avocado Tahini Goddess Dressing 1/4 Cup1702318
Lemon Dijon Vinaigrette 2 oz3100234
Maple Vinaigrette 2 oz34001034
Farmhouse Ranch Dressing Tablespoon50005
Caesar Dressing 2 oz2102421

Desserts

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sweet Potato Bread Pudding with Caramel Slice49097020
Chocolate Torte with Raspberry Jam Slice55058224
Lemon & Wild Blueberry Cake Cake67058534
Dutch Apple Pie with Whipped Topping Slice68048936

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (18 menus): 1/2 Plant-Based Grilled Cheese & Soup, Avocado Tahini Goddess Dressing, Avocado Toast, Caesar Dressing, Calamari Corkscrews with Tartar Sauce, Chickpea Salad Sandwich, Chipotle Mayoli, Chocolate Torte with Raspberry Jam, Cultivate Scramble, Cultivate Soul Bowl, Dutch Apple Pie with Whipped Topping, Edamame Potstickers & Sweet Chili Sauce, Farmhouse Ranch Dressing, Fried Balsamic-Glazed Brussels Sprouts, Fried Cheese Curds, Fried Egg, Fried Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich, Fried Rosemary Garlic Baby Potatoes, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Gnocchi Pomodoro, Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup, Grilled Cheese on Sourdough Sandwich, Grilled Plant-Based Cheese on Sourdough, House Slather, Kale Caesar Salad, and 23 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Fiery Two Bean Chili Soup12 of 181305 g
The Charbroiled Wagyu Cultivate Burger8 of 181,04046 g
Santa Fe Tortilla Soup5 of 181304 g
Flourless Chocolate Torte Cake4 of 183405 g
Three Grain Plant Powered Burger4 of 1869014 g
Tiramisu Cake4 of 185707 g

From NetNutrition's published menus and nutrition facts for University of Washington (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with University of Washington or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at University of Washington

By George · Center Table · Dawg Bites · Husky Den Food Court · Local Point · Pizza @ Oliver

All of today's menus at University of Washington