Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › New York University › Palladium

Palladium menu, with calories

Today at Palladium, one of New York University's dining locations: 125 items across Brunch, Dinner for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 5:06 pm local time.

Palladium

Brunch

Culinary Breakfast

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Scrambled Eggs 0.5 cups16010212
Pork Sausage Link each100309
Turkey Sausage Patty each70705
Tater Tots 0.5 cups1401188
Strawberry Compote oz25070
Syrup fl oz900240
Belgian Waffles each1803276

Omelet Grill

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Egg Omelette 4 oz21014216
Chopped Green Bell Pepper 0.25 cups0010
Diced Onions 0.25 cups15040
Diced Tomatoes oz0010
Baby Spinach 0.25 cups0000
Bacon slice45303.5

Vegan Breakfast

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Impossible Sausage Patty each100647
Cream of Wheat ladle4oz602130
Oatmeal ladle4oz903162
Grits ladle6oz1002220
Spicy Tofu Scramble 4 oz50542.5
Light Brown Sugar Tbsp500130
Dried Cranberries Tbsp30080

Create Brunch

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
BBQ Chicken Wings 5 each430331625
Classic Buffalo Wings serving840442065
Honey Garlic Chicken Wings 5 each240142011
Carrot and Celery Sticks plate702150

Fruit and Yogurt Bar

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin 2 oz1502255
Mini Chocolate Chip Muffin each1302186
Chocolate Chip Cookie each1702267
Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin^ 100gserving32044611
Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin^ 100gserving32034611
Gluten Free Brownie^ serving42055721
Cosmic Brownie Bite oz1101146
Assorted Danish each1602189
Assorted Mini Danishes each1102165
Cubed Cheddar Cheese oz110619
Cubed Pepper Jack Cheese oz100608
Giant Cinnamon Roll each63066639
Maple Sticky Bun piece30054611
Vegan Chocolate Mousse 4 oz19072212
Banana Bread Pudding serving37054120
Strawberry Shortcake Parfait 12 oz parfait790812923
Strawberry Shortcake serving2005317

Dinner

Culture Corner Entree

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
BBQ Pulled Pork 4 oz meat360282615
Bean and Tomato Chili 0.5 cups1708274

Culture Corner Starch

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Mac N Cheese 3 oz1405157

Culture Corner Side

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Fresh Steamed Carrots 0.5 cups451110
Sesame Green Beans 0.75 cups80286

Burger 212 Entree

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Philly Cheesesteak sandwich520374321
Steak Sandwich sandwich610323836
Beyond Burger sandwich420254116
Black Bean Burger sandwich36018538
Chicken Tenders each19011207
Grilled Chicken Sandwich each27031294.5
Fried Onion Smash Burger each520293429
Sriracha Garlic Wings each100708

Burger 212 Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Sweet Potato Fries 0.5 cups23012713
French Fries 0.5 cups16011910
Baked Onion Rings 3 oz19022510

Taqueria Entree

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Tinga 0.5 cups1201346
Beef Taco Meat 4 oz240181114
Charred Cauliflower Tacos each1204203.5

Taqueria Starch

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
12" Flour Tortilla each2908488
6" Flour Tortilla each902142.5
Crispy Tortilla Chips 3 oz portion1905383
Spicy Black Beans 0.5 cups1909352.5
Cilantro Lime Rice 0.5 cups1102240

Taqueria toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Queso Blanco Sauce 2 oz60154.5
Shredded Iceberg Lettuce cups10120
Shredded Cheddar 1.5 oz17010114
Roasted Corn Salsa 0.25 cups901124.5
Pico de Gallo oz portion0010
Caramelized Peppers and Onions 2 oz portion60145
Fresh Guacamole 0.33 cups90168

Paper Lantern Entree

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Asian Marinated Tofu 0.5 cups50512.5
Cantonese Roast Pork 4 oz portion340251719

Paper Lantern Starch

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
White Rice 0.5 cups1102240
Vegetable Fried Rice 4 oz1403262.5

Paper Lantern Toppings

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Bamboo Shoots 0.25 cups5110
Sliced Water Chestnuts 0.25 cups15040
Chopped Green Onions 0.25 cups10020

Paper Lantern Sides

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
chicken dumpling 4 piece21082110
Edamame Dumpling 2 each1003123.5
Teriyaki Sauce fl oz30240
Steamed Bok Choy 0.5 cups15220

Create

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Churro Waffle 0.12 oz portion1804209
Hot Sauce tsp0000
Fried Chicken serving490352627
Smokehouse Maple Butter oz portion2000223
Vegan Chicken Tenders 4 each1902329
Roasted Garlic Oil fl oz2400027

Build Pizza

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Three Cheese Pizza slice33014508
Wild Mushroom Flatbread each390185314
Greek Calzone each810349733
Spicy Italian Calzone each840368638
Pepperoni Pizza slice490215321

Fresh 140 Salad

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chopped Romaine Lettuce cups10120
Baby Spinach 0.25 cups0000
Chopped Kale cups25231
Red Lettuce Leaf each0000
Shredded Carrots 0.25 cups10030
Diced Cucumber 0.25 cups0010
Sliced Red Onion slice5010
Sliced Green Bell Pepper 0.25 cups0010
Cherry Tomatoes 0.25 cups5010
Marinated Mushrooms 2.5 oz60234.5
Fresh Cauliflower 0.5 cups25250
Fresh Asparagus 0.5 cups20240
Roasted Beets 0.5 cups60293
Grilled Tofu 4 oz90925
Sliced Grilled Chicken Breast 2 oz901603
Beans Garbanzo Cooked (no salt) 0.75 cups21012363.5
Kidney Beans 0.5 cups1108200
Lentils for Salads 0.5 cups1208210
Quinoa 0.5 cups1004181.5
Pumpkin Seeds Tbsp80427
Roasted Sunflower Seeds Tbsp45224
Shredded Cheddar 1.5 oz17010114
Crumbled Feta Cheese Tbsp25102
Crumbled Gorgonzola Cheese Tbsp30202.5

Fresh 140 Sandwich

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Southwestern Potato Salad 0.5 cups21022014
Pesto Pasta Salad 0.5 cups1504149
Hummus Wrap with Grilled Vegetables each520156623
Buffalo Chicken Wrap each600236329
Southwest Turkey Sandwich each360243114

Soup Bowl

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Florentine Soup ladle6oz1007124
Vegetable Soup ladle6oz35171

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Baby Spinach, Baked Onion Rings, Beans Garbanzo Cooked (no salt), Beyond Burger, Black Bean Burger, Cherry Tomatoes, Chicken Philly Cheesesteak, Chopped Kale, Crumbled Feta Cheese, Crumbled Gorgonzola Cheese, Diced Cucumber, French Fries, Fresh Asparagus, Fresh Cauliflower, Fried Onion Smash Burger, Grilled Chicken Sandwich, Grilled Tofu, Kidney Beans, Lentils for Salads, Marinated Mushrooms, Pumpkin Seeds, Quinoa, Red Lettuce Leaf, Roasted Beets, Roasted Sunflower Seeds, and 26 more.

In rotation: the dishes that came back most often without being there every day, with their latest nutrition facts.

ItemMenusCalProtein
Baby Kale26 of 31101 g
Churro Waffle24 of 311804 g
Fried Chicken24 of 3149035 g
Hot Sauce24 of 3100 g
Roasted Garlic Oil24 of 312400 g
Smokehouse Maple Butter24 of 312000 g
Asian Marinated Tofu23 of 31505 g
Teriyaki Sauce23 of 31302 g
Vegetable Fried Rice23 of 311403 g
White Rice23 of 311102 g
BBQ Chicken Wings21 of 3143033 g
Pepperoni Pizza17 of 3149021 g
Sriracha Garlic Wings17 of 311007 g
vegetable dumpling17 of 312108 g
Charred Cauliflower Tacos16 of 311204 g

From Nutrislice's published menus and nutrition facts for New York University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with New York University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at New York University

Brooklyn Campus · Downstein - Servery · JKC · Kimmel Market Place · Lipton Dining Hall · Third North Dining Hall · Upstein Food Court

All of today's menus at New York University