Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › San Diego State University › Mesa Fresh

Mesa Fresh menu, with calories

Today at Mesa Fresh, one of San Diego State University's dining locations: 14 items across Mesa Fresh for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:08 pm local time.

Mesa Fresh

Mesa Fresh

Menu

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Build Your Own Bowl serving0000
Cauliflower Tabouli 4 oz91287
Chickpea & Chicken Curry Salad 3 oz1577168
Classic Greek Salad 6 oz1373129
Fruit Salad 4 oz551140.1
Quinoa & Beet Salad with Fennel oz25141
Roasted Root Vegetable & Lentil Salad 4 oz993182.3
Avo Toast slice40787014
Breakfast Wrap wrap463114824
Channa Masala Wrap wrap8492712130
Chicken Caesar Wrap wrap585143940
Grilled Chicken Sandwich sandwich668384834
Southwestern Wrap wrap502145724
Curried Lentil Soup 4 oz512110.4

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): Avo Toast, Breakfast Wrap, Build Your Own Bowl, Cauliflower Tabouli, Channa Masala Wrap, Chicken Caesar Wrap, Chickpea & Chicken Curry Salad, Classic Greek Salad, Curried Lentil Soup, Fruit Salad, Grilled Chicken Sandwich, Quinoa & Beet Salad with Fennel, Roasted Root Vegetable & Lentil Salad, Southwestern Wrap.

From Nutrislice's published menus and nutrition facts for San Diego State University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with San Diego State University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at San Diego State University

Aztec Markets - Market Fresh · Aztec Nutrition Center · Faculty-Staff Club · SHO Kitchen · University Towers Kitchen (UTK)

All of today's menus at San Diego State University