Marrow Health Download

Campus menus › San Diego State University › Aztec Markets - Market Fresh

Aztec Markets - Market Fresh menu, with calories

Today at Aztec Markets - Market Fresh, one of San Diego State University's dining locations: 34 items across Market Fresh for Sunday, October 18. Calories, protein, carbs and fat for every item, from the dining program's own nutrition facts.

Log it in one tap. Pick your school once in Marrow, open the Log tab, and today's halls and items are there with these same nutrition facts, logged to your diary and to Apple Health. Campus menus are part of Marrow Pro.

Download on theApp Store

Today's menu

Sunday, October 18, updated 2:08 pm local time.

Aztec Markets - Market Fresh

Market Fresh

Menu

ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Micro Meal meal671487521
Falafel Micro Meal meal1,0582313650
Salmon Micro Meal meal876469234
Chocolate & Banana Overnight Oats Container584179616
Matcha Overnight Oats Container544178514
Strawberry Parfait Pack parfait364135015
Vanilla Parfait Pack parfait28610439
Caprese Pasta Salad Container871277252
Kale Pasta Salad Container545206225
Lemon Broccoli Chicken Bowl Container678449414
Southwest Chicken Pasta Salad Container9044411828
Vegan Pasta Salad Container557106429
Small Caesar Salad salad1448136
Small Tossed Salad salad614140.3
BBQ Chicken Wrap wrap725248333
BLT Turkey Wrap wrap660394237
Buffalo Chicken Wrap wrap648256632
Grilled Vegetable & Hummus Wrap wrap398115715
Kale Caesar Chicken Wrap wrap673344937
Southwest Chick'n Wrap wrap657338124
Cheese & Grape Cup snack pack210101612
Shrimp Spring Roll pack46620866
24oz Fresh Mango Cup Container40901020
24oz Fresh Pineapple Cup Container3417890
24oz Fresh Watermelon Cup Container1944521.3
24oz Summertime Fruit Cup Container667131681.2
Cucumber Cup each623140.3
Fresh Cantaloupe Cup Container1193290.7
Fresh Mango Cup Container1710430
Fresh Pineapple Cup Container1423370
Fresh Watermelon Cup Container591160.4
Grape Cup Container1232320
Strawberries and Cream Container34154815
Summertime Fruit Cup Container1293330.1

What it usually serves

On almost every menu over the last 30 days (31 menus): 24oz Fresh Mango Cup, 24oz Fresh Pineapple Cup, 24oz Fresh Watermelon Cup, 24oz Summertime Fruit Cup, BBQ Chicken Wrap, BLT Turkey Wrap, Buffalo Chicken Wrap, Caprese Pasta Salad, Cheese & Grape Cup, Chicken Micro Meal, Chocolate & Banana Overnight Oats, Cucumber Cup, Falafel Micro Meal, Fresh Cantaloupe Cup, Fresh Mango Cup, Fresh Pineapple Cup, Fresh Watermelon Cup, Grape Cup, Grilled Vegetable & Hummus Wrap, Kale Caesar Chicken Wrap, Kale Pasta Salad, Lemon Broccoli Chicken Bowl, Matcha Overnight Oats, Salmon Micro Meal, Shrimp Spring Roll, and 9 more.

From Nutrislice's published menus and nutrition facts for San Diego State University (source), read several times a day and kept as published. Marrow Health is not affiliated with San Diego State University or its dining program. Recipes change, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Other dining at San Diego State University

Aztec Nutrition Center · Faculty-Staff Club · Mesa Fresh · SHO Kitchen · University Towers Kitchen (UTK)

All of today's menus at San Diego State University